Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:13:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:13:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train has a good connectivity from bhatinda to sealdah via patiala

1685/Σ bhatinda-sealdah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 15 2012 (10:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 1863 km  2 xfers
#1. 54552/Bathinda - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22430/Pathankot - Delhi Superfast Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1464 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# 7
SM W   
Bathinda Junction/BTI
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 9
  TW F 
Sealdah/SDAH


2 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bathinda - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)/54552
#1!%%!%BTI»Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:30+2710.051207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  07:40+507:41+81m119.059211mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  07:50+907:52+172m1117.028213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#4!%%!%LHMLehra Muhabbat (1 PFs)  08:08+908:10+122m1125.076216mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5!%%!%PUL•Rampura Phul (1 PFs)•  08:16+1408:18+182m1132.062220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6!%%!%JHKJethuke (1 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m1141.049220mNRJettuke, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  08:34+1708:35+231m1146.055223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8!%%!%GUNSGhunas (1 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m1151.065223mNRGhunas Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9!%%!%HYAHadiaya (1 PFs)  08:50+2308:52+232m1159.060230mNRKhudi Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+282m1165.056233mNRBarnala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11!%%!%SEQSekha (1 PFs)  09:10+2709:12+292m1174.062237mNROff Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12!%%!%ALALAlal (1 PFs)  09:20+2909:22+362m1182.065237mNRMullowal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+3609:35+441m0195.038249mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#14!%%!%KLSXKaulseri (1 PFs)  09:46+4209:48+432m11102.056247mNRSherpur Sodhian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15!%%!%CTWChhintanwala (1 PFs)  09:55+4409:57+472m11109.076247mNRSherpur Sodhian Link Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16!%%!%KKRLKakrala (1 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m11117.071246mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  10:10+4810:12+542m11122.066250mNRNabha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#18!%%!%DBNDhablan (1 PFs)  10:24+5510:26+1:012m11136.061253mNRGurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19!%%!%PTEPatiala Cantt. (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m11144.032254mNRPatiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:43+1:0010:45+1:112m21148.044257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#21!%%!%DOCDaun Kalan (1 PFs)  10:57+1:1310:59+1:152m11157.020257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#22!%%!%KLIKauli (1 PFs)  11:14+1:1111:16+1:172m11162.034266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#23!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:36+1:1311:38+1:152m31173.054274mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24/==/SMUShambhu (2 PFs)  11:50+1:1511:52+1:152m11184.024274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#25/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:16+1:0112:18+1:022m21194.017272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+49-41201.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Pathankot - Delhi Superfast Express/22430 - Buffer: 14m
54 intermediate stations13:400.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3713:45+405m12201.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+5214:20+522m22243.071259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:48+5414:50+552m22276.089252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+5815:15+592m22310.094235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#31/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:44+1:0815:46+1:092m02356.047227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  16:38+1:0016:40+592m02396.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#33/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  17:00+1:03-32399.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express/12260
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:40+17102399.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:49440.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)00:29+1:3200:34+1:355m13839.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:59347.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:33+2:0704:43+2:0710m031186.09584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
73 intermediate stations04:17405.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2:3109:05+2:315m031591.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations03:30272.0
#38/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  12:35+2:23-931863.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.