Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:14:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:14:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP-NGP-SHM

16851/Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Kolkata ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Oct 12 2013 (10:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 30m  81 halts  Distance: 2165 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1127 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 12:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 81 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50+1310.047563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:50+414:10+120m1147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+1015:40+102m11154.029506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40+116:50+110m11184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-418:15+310m41237.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+518:50+62m11274.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+319:40+45m11310.047679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-421:30+010m11389.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+422:30+715m21422.029647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+000:50+210m22485.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+701:25+71m12515.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+502:20+52m22549.043412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+503:05+85m22578.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1980.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+504:25+51m12658.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+705:10+71m12706.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30+607:40+1610m32785.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1808:10+192m22822.046 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05+1509:10+145m22864.067 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+1809:53+182m02910.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1910:09+192m12930.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1910:37+193m22959.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+0-421038.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 30m
129 intermediate stations13:100.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+113:30+720m331038.023315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:114.0
#24/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  13:41+2013:43+252m231042.035305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#25/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:01+3114:03+352m131053.099289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+4214:34+422m131100.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#27/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+4414:50+442m231119.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+4715:07+472m131139.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3815:55+3610m031168.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#30/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+4116:12+422m131191.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4416:25+442m031206.063325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#32/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+4417:01+452m131241.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+4217:28+472m131273.027314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0730.0
#34/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1818:45+2010m331303.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  18:51+2318:53+232m531308.044297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:59+2319:01+232m131312.057311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37/==/BIABhilai (4 PFs)  19:06+2319:08+232m031317.038309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  19:14-19:16-2m031321.049304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#39/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2619:50+2710m531340.060297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#40/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  20:28+2820:30+282m031378.068293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:53+2720:55+272m031404.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  21:23+2521:25+252m031435.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:00+2322:15+2215m131451.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#44/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:41+3022:43+302m331478.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  22:56+3022:58+302m231493.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+295m231504.0101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#47/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:33+3923:35+392m031534.052237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53+3823:55+382m131549.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#49/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4100:24+405m141583.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#50/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+452m041634.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+4501:10+452m041643.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+2702:00+305m341655.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#53/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:31+2602:32+271m041691.072260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#54/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  03:01+2503:02+261m241726.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#55/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:32+2703:42+2910m541756.035198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#56/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:53+2703:54+271m041763.080212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#57/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  04:19+4004:20+421m041796.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#58/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:49+4304:50+441m041824.054330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#59/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:04+4305:05+441m041836.060288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#60/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:26+4105:33+407m241857.075234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#61|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  05:49+4105:50+421m041877.057189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#62/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:06+3906:07+401m341892.044183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#63/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:43+4107:03+3120m541919.050165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#64/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:26+5107:28+512m041938.052118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:36+5107:38+512m041945.054115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:49+4907:51+492m041955.080102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#67/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:14+5108:16+502m041986.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#68/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:37+5008:39+502m342015.05582mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#69/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  09:20+4509:30+4110m642053.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#70/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:07+4810:09+472m242097.0469mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#71/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:25+5010:27+492m242109.06110mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#72/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  10:53+4610:55+462m642136.0349mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#73/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:38+3311:40+332m242160.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:405.0
#74/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:20+22-142165.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.