Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SC-SUR-KOP

16856/Σ Secunderabad-Kolhapur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Oct 12 2013 (10:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 912 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12026/Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 52m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMT TFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express/12026
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:45+2310.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:53+1114:55+102m215.082529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:44+1515:45+151m2172.087 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:14+2216:15+221m21114.066457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2517:22+263m21184.071431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2417:56+243m31221.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37+2219:40+223m11334.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#8|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+311596.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-701:20+25m22675.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+501:40+52m12697.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#11|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+202:15+25m12728.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+52m12757.069506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#13|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+503:20+61m12802.066668mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+703:37+62m12819.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-1305:10+615m22864.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#16|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:20+0-32912.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.