Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:36:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:36:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to LKO

16864/Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:30)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 45m  58 halts  Distance: 2303 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1251 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 8
SM   F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0810.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m419.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+42m5133.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1517:33+183m4151.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:37+3218:42+275m01119.033293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:08+2019:10+242m11133.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2720:00+332m11184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+821:40+235m61257.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46+821:46+230m61258.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1522:26+161m01281.094590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2322:45+261m21309.071546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2923:09+301m11336.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3423:45+365m31370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2501:02+302m12433.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3401:40+361m12477.068464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4402:05+491m12505.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5402:20+561m12519.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3303:15+352m12547.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4703:50+592m22575.023384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1805:15+265m22606.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3705:50+382m22628.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+4406:10+451m12649.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#23|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+4106:55+411m12686.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+4307:10+431m12701.041401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#25|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)07:54+2407:55+281m02731.063355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+2508:10+281m12745.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#27|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25+009:30+95m12790.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-110:22+72m12812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#29|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1011:13+62m12831.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#30|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-312:05+72m12856.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#31|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+312:46+82m12878.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#32/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+213:30+202m22891.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+2013:45+212m22903.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+232m12943.051229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1515:01+242m22976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+3-521052.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 16m
356 intermediate stations16:450.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3717:00+3315m141052.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+5018:15+541m041156.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#39/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:0119:19+1:032m341220.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#40/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0919:35+1:121m041243.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m141280.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3122:20+385m341350.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#43/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4000:10+415m451442.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#44/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+412m351644.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4704:30+5112m051734.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#46/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1306:03+1:145m051848.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#47/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:252m151896.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5708:20+1:005m451955.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#49/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2908:44+1:292m351972.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4410:05+1:4920m152027.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#51/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:0310:32+2:032m152038.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#52/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0611:05+2:062m352062.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#53/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3612:25+2:365m252151.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#54/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:4812:51+2:492m152179.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#55/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:0113:45+3:005m352240.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#56/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0714:08+3:072m052269.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#57/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:22-752303.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.