Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to LKO

16867/Σ Nanded Lucknow Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2303 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1251 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+32m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1417:33+173m??152.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:37+2918:42+245m??1119.033293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:08+1919:10+232m??1134.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2620:00+322m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+821:40+235m??1257.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46+821:46+230m??1259.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1522:26+171m??1281.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2422:45+291m??1310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+3323:09+351m??1337.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+4123:45+455m??1370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+3401:02+372m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+4101:40+441m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+5602:05+1:011m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+1:0502:20+1:071m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+512m??2548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0703:50+1:192m??2576.023384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+3905:15+445m??2606.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+5105:50+512m??2629.067 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+5706:10+571m??2650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#23|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+5406:55+541m??2686.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+5507:10+561m??2701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+3808:10+391m??2746.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25+1009:30+185m??2791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#27|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20+810:22+152m??2812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#28|--|LNTLingti  11:11-311:13+112m??2832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#29|--|KAYRKayar  12:03+112:05+92m??2857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#30|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+812:46+112m??2878.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#31/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+613:30+232m??2892.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+2413:45+252m??2904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2714:20+282m??2943.051229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+2015:01+282m??2976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+8-??21052.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12592 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2017:10+2110m??21052.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+3418:25+351m??21156.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3119:33+333m??21220.087734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+3819:50+401m??21243.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#40/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+4120:30+421m??21280.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1522:20+235m??21350.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2100:10+235m??31442.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54201.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:04+3403:05+351m??31643.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+3904:30+4312m??31734.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#45/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+5806:03+1:022m??31848.093139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#46/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:34+1:1206:35+1:131m??31895.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3608:20+375m??31954.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#48/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+1:0508:44+1:061m??31972.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#49/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:2110:05+1:2520m??32026.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#50/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+1:3510:32+1:352m??32037.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#51/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1:3611:05+1:362m??32062.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#52/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:1612:25+2:165m??32151.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#53/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:2512:51+2:252m??32179.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#54/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+2:2913:45+2:295m??32239.08191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#55/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:07+2:3214:08+2:331m??32269.03683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#56/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:05+2:07-??32303.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.