Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LKO to NED

16868/Σ Lucknow Nanded Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 3567 km  1 xfers
#1. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1251 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 9
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# 8
  T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35-910.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m0134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m1163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-08:29-2m21124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27-10:29-2m31241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m11266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30-11:50-20m21277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m31331.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17-13:22-5m51349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m11407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m21455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45-16:55-10m21569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07-18:09-2m11660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m11861.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m41953.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07-00:09-2m221023.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m121060.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19-01:22-3m021083.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17-02:19-2m221147.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m221251.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
183 intermediate stations-4:001264.0
#22/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00-532515.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m232591.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m232624.069229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#25/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m132663.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#26/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m132676.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#27|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30-09:33-3m132689.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28|--|KAYRKayar  10:10-10:13-3m132711.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#29|--|LNTLingti  10:55-11:00-5m132736.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.0
#30|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m132755.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#31|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m232776.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#32|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m132822.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#33|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)13:44-13:45-1m032836.041355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#34|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m132866.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m132881.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#36|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m132918.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#37|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m232939.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#38!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m432961.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#39!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m332992.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#40|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m133020.075412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#41|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m133048.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#42|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50-18:51-1m133062.050435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#43|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m133090.056464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#44|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m133134.050503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#45|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m233197.060558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#46|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m133231.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#47|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m133258.084546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#48|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00-23:01-1m033286.026590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#49/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53-23:53-0m433309.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#50/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20-00:30-10m443310.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#51/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m343383.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#52/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m043434.051589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16-04:20-4m543515.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#54/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m643534.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#55/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07-05:10-3m543558.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#56/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35--843567.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.