Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LKO to NED

16869/Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 4302 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12511/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1251 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 9
S   TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 05:35 +4 nights
Platform# 8
 MT T  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+6910.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1607:15+162m1134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1907:45+185m1163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2408:29+242m21124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2809:00+295m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4510:29+452m11241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5610:58+572m11266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5411:50+5720m21277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+1:1412:42+1:142m21331.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3013:22+1:355m41349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:1414:19+2:152m11407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:2815:00+2:342m11455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:5116:55+2:5610m21569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:0318:09+3:042m11660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:0721:20+3:105m11861.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:1123:05+3:175m21953.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:2900:09+3:302m221023.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)00:26+3:3300:27+3:321m021038.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:2100:44+4:201m021051.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:4600:55+3:472m121060.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4601:22+3:453m021083.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:5602:19+3:562m021147.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5104:00+3:5210m221251.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
356 intermediate stations-4:001999.0
#24/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1543250.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2307:12+262m243326.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+312m243359.069229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#27/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+322m143398.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#28/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+292m143411.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#29|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1309:33+153m143424.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#30|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1510:13+163m143446.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#31|--|LNTLingti  10:55+1111:00+155m143471.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.0
#32|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1212:22+42m143490.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#33|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+215m243511.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#34|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m143557.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)13:44+3913:45+391m043571.041355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#36|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1414:30+141m143601.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1614:45+161m143616.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#38|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1315:30+141m143653.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#39|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+202m243674.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#40!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1117:00+1910m443696.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2717:37+362m343727.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#42|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4118:12+432m143755.075412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#43|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4818:35+501m143783.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#44|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5218:51+531m143797.050435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#45|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4919:25+511m143825.056464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#46|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+452m143869.050503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#47|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:35+345m243932.060558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#48|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3622:10+381m143966.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#49|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+381m143993.084546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#50|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4123:01+461m044021.026590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+423:53+220m444044.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#52/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2210m454045.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#53/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2301:30+225m354118.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#54/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+702:40+125m054169.051589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#55/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2104:20+184m554250.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#56/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+004:40+02m654269.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#57/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+105:10+13m554293.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#58/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+15-854302.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.