Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:58:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:58:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LKO to NED

16870/Σ Lucknow Nanded Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 13 2013 (12:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 102h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 4492 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1647 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 5
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 05:35 +5 nights
Platform# 8
 M     
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+49510.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+5700:02+565m0151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:0000:55+1:005m32103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+5801:46+1:002m22157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+5901:58+582m02162.05256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:0503:05+1:065m02216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:1203:55+1:125m02278.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1504:35+1:145m02326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+1:1104:55+1:122m02347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1:0506:35+1:0415m92396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1:1607:15+1:172m32430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1:1207:45+1:125m12460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:2908:29+1:302m12520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:3009:00+1:315m12548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:3510:29+1:352m12637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:5710:58+1:592m12662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:4511:50+1:4720m12673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2:1512:42+2:152m52727.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:2713:22+2:305m52745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:1414:19+3:152m12803.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+3:2514:55+3:292m02851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:2916:55+3:3310m02965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+4:1518:09+4:152m121056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3:5421:20+3:545m121257.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:5223:05+3:565m021349.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+4:3400:09+4:371m231419.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+5:1200:55+5:123m131456.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:1401:22+5:173m031479.071733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+5:4002:19+5:393m031543.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:0204:00+5:0510m231647.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
313 intermediate stations-4:001793.0
#31/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1553440.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2307:12+262m253516.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+312m253549.069229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+322m153588.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#35/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+292m153601.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#36|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1309:33+153m153614.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#37|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1510:13+163m153636.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#38|--|LNTLingti  10:55+1111:00+155m153661.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.0
#39|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1212:22+42m153680.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#40|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+215m253701.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#41|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m153747.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)13:44+3913:45+391m053761.041355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#43|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1414:30+141m153791.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1614:45+161m153806.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#45|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1315:30+141m153843.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#46|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+202m253864.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#47!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1117:00+1910m453886.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#48!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2717:37+362m353917.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#49|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4118:12+432m153945.075412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#50|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4818:35+501m153973.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#51|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5218:51+531m153987.050435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#52|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4919:25+511m154015.056464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#53|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+452m154059.050503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#54|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:35+345m254122.060558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#55|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3622:10+381m154156.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#56|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+381m154183.084546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#57|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4123:01+461m054211.026590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#58/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+423:53+220m454234.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#59/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2210m464235.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#60/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2301:30+225m364308.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#61/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+702:40+125m064359.051589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#62/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2104:20+184m564440.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+004:40+02m664459.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#64/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+105:10+13m564483.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#65/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+15-864492.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.