Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

16876/Σ Aurangabad Coimbatore chian ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Oct 13 2013 (15:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  36 halts  Distance: 2100 km  2 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 2m Distance: 1445 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 101 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 36 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05-??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??159.0150412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??1101.086435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??1129.039464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??1173.058503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??1297.041546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44-16:44-0m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57-18:00-3m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42-20:45-3m??1554.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m??1554.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53-22:55-2m??1601.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43-23:45-2m??1628.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50-01:00-10m??2692.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#23!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57-04:00-3m??2837.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#24!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52-04:55-3m??2896.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2924.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#26!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12-06:15-3m??2964.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#27!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??2971.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#28!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??21004.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#29!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??21051.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#30!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??21109.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#31!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??21160.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??21193.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#33|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m??21230.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#34|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??21251.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??21326.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??21358.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??21382.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??21394.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??21509.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m??21516.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#41|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??21555.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#42!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m??21580.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#43!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21651.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#44/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-21:50-20m??21715.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#45/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??21729.083912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#46|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m??21781.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#47|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??31873.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??31939.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15-04:25-10m??31999.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??31999.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??32049.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#52/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00--??32100.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.