Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:05:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:05:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
enjoy Konkan beauty

16878/Σ YPR-MAO-DR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Oct 13 2013 (23:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
#1. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1005 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)/17311
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:00-??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??1214.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1289.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1346.037907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1352.012912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35-21:55-20m??1367.056918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#9|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1430.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2501.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2527.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??2572.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??2687.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#14!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2700.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#15!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08-04:09-1m??2723.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??2755.035558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??2831.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??2851.054737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#19|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2921.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#20|--|CLR•Castle Rock (3 PFs)•09:20-09:30-10m??2946.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#21|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)11:00-11:05-5m??2972.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#22|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??2990.04512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#23|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??21005.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
0 intermediate stations-12:000.0
#24%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:45-??21005.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#25%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??21034.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  17:35-17:36-1m??21051.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??21062.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??21081.04040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#29%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??21101.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??21112.07137mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m??21130.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#32%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  19:45-19:46-1m??21161.04782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#33%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:07-20:08-1m??21177.04871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#34%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??21194.03158mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??21241.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#36%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  22:45-22:46-1m??21274.04833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m??21316.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#38%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:13-00:14-1m??31346.03827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4768.0
#39!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:01-02:02-1m??31414.05111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#40%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??31519.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:52-04:55-3m??31552.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17-05:20-3m??31577.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:50--??31586.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.