Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to BSB

16887/Σ Bidar Varanasi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2574 km  1 xfers
#1. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1254 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1237 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
   W  S
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T   S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 9m
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  06:10+006:15+05m110.05011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+1106:32+112m3112.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:14+2207:16+232m1163.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  07:39+3607:40+371m2185.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:57+3907:58+401m31105.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:31+4708:32+481m31152.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+1910:30+620m51212.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2811:20+281m21268.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+4411:42+442m21312.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#10/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3612:12+361m11335.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+4012:32+401m21360.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2913:32+321m21420.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3613:52+372m01430.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1616:40+2315m01562.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m21567.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#16/==/LPI•Lingampalli (6 PFs)•  17:31+2417:32+251m11585.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#17/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2617:55+261m21606.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3718:20+365m11634.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#19|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4619:15+461m11693.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3020:00+331m11725.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3520:40+361m01763.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#22|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3621:20+371m11806.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#23|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3821:55+391m21839.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#24|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-1100:15+510m12902.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#25|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2100:40+271m02931.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3201:30+1:0410m22966.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0701:55+1:081m02993.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:1102:10+1:111m021008.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0402:45+1:051m021035.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0303:27+1:052m021080.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+3305:00+355m021143.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+371m021176.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+3406:00+341m021204.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1606:45+165m021232.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+607:30+115m521254.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 14m
56 intermediate stations02:0583.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+235m231337.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+1:0411:20+1:052m331497.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:0012:00+5910m531521.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+917:10+1910m531828.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2020:50+2510m632073.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:05+3722:10+375m232164.053388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#42%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:10+219m242262.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1004:15+2125m742440.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#44/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+4305:19+442m042499.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#45/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+5005:48+502m042530.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#46/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+30-142574.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.