Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:34:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:34:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to BSB

16888/Σ Bidar Varanasi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2013 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1237 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+1610.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m215.033529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+117:32+11m1123.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+017:55+01m2144.085576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+118:20+15m2172.066 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#6|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+219:15+21m11132.044 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#7|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+220:00+22m01163.058 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#8|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  20:39+120:40+11m01201.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+121:20+11m11244.060646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+321:55+22m21277.040647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:30+500:15+045m01340.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+100:40+11m02369.052381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+101:30+310m22404.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+301:55+31m02431.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+302:10+31m12446.048435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#16|--|PTU•Partur (2 PFs)•  02:44+202:45+21m02474.067464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+003:27+02m02518.043 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+005:00+05m02581.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m02615.056 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+006:00+01m02642.042 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+006:45+05m02670.034 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+007:30+05m52693.053 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 6m
58 intermediate stations02:0583.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+205m23776.098 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+5011:20+512m33936.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+4612:05+4610m53960.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:55307.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+2017:10+2410m531267.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+3020:50+3210m631512.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:08+3922:10+422m231603.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3323:55+3410m231701.045321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55178.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+3204:15+3825m741879.058101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#31/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+1:0205:19+1:032m041938.05793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#32/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:51+1:0905:52+1:111m041969.03789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#33/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+1:04-142013.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.