Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to BSB

16888/Σ Bidar Varanasi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1237 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+0610.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m215.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+617:32+81m1123.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+917:55+101m2144.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2218:20+205m2172.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#6|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3119:15+311m11132.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#7|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+222m01163.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#8|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+2420:40+251m01201.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3021:20+301m11244.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2321:55+251m21277.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:35+100:15+440m01340.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1900:40+211m02370.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2301:30+5510m22404.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5901:55+1:001m02431.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0302:10+1:041m12446.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5802:45+591m02474.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#17|--|J•Jalna (3 PFs)•  03:25+5503:27+572m02518.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2405:00+295m02581.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2905:30+291m02615.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+291m02642.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1106:45+115m02670.047589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:14-107:14+40m52693.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+45m52694.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 14m
56 intermediate stations02:0583.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+235m23777.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+1:0411:20+1:052m33937.048 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:0012:00+5910m53961.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+917:10+1910m531268.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2020:50+2510m631513.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#29%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:05+3722:10+375m231604.053388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:10+219m241702.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1004:15+2125m741880.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#32/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+4305:19+442m041939.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#33/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+5005:48+502m041970.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#34/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+30-142014.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.