Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:23:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:23:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to BSB

16889/Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 55m  69 halts  Distance: 2806 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1254 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
  T T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 9m
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  06:10+106:15+15m110.050 SCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+606:32+62m3112.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:14+1607:16+172m1163.05923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  07:39+2807:40+291m2185.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:57+3007:58+311m31105.08718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:31+3508:32+361m31152.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+2010:30+1420m51212.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+4411:20+451m21268.010361mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2644.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:46+5611:48+582m21312.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#10/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:17+4912:18+501m11335.087154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:35+5712:36+571m21360.067198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:30+5213:32+532m21420.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5313:52+542m01430.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+4016:40+5115m01562.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+5016:58+492m21567.033529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+5417:32+541m11585.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#17/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+5417:55+541m21606.085576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1:0518:20+1:035m11634.066 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#19|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+5919:15+591m11693.044 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+4820:00+492m11725.058 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  20:39+4420:40+441m01763.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#22|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+471m11806.060646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4721:55+472m21839.040647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#24|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:30+4100:15+2145m11902.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#25|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+3800:40+431m02931.052381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4101:30+1:0910m22966.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1001:55+1:121m02993.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:1402:10+1:151m021008.048435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0602:45+1:071m021035.067464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0403:27+1:052m021080.043 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+3105:00+355m021143.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+3605:30+371m021176.056 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+3706:00+381m021204.042 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1906:45+195m021232.034 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+907:30+145m521254.053 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 6m
58 intermediate stations03:3084.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4311:05+425m231338.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#37/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+4511:25+452m031363.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+4911:55+492m031405.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#39/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5612:25+582m031450.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:072m331498.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:0113:45+1:0310m031522.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0514:15+1:072m031556.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#43/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:28+1:1014:30+1:102m231577.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#44/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+1:1314:50+1:152m031603.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1916:35+235m131646.063309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#46/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+3316:52+362m031661.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#47/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02+3717:04+442m131673.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#48/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  17:16+4817:18+582m031691.068283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/BRUDBarud (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0217:28+1:111m031701.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#50/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1817:43+1:292m231722.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:2918:15+1:292m231753.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#52/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:31+1:2818:32+1:321m031767.048308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#53/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:07+1:2119:08+1:241m031796.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+1121:20+2210m131829.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#55/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3922:02+392m231879.077340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#56%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+4122:18+412m131896.098339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#57%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4722:50+462m131946.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#58%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:13+4723:15+462m131974.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4823:30+492m131990.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#60%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+4600:02+441m242021.083372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#61%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+4900:40+492m242071.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#62%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4501:05+4910m342074.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#63%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+502m042113.090388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#64%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5702:25+595m042165.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#65%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+1:0003:15+1:012m142228.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#66%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+5604:00+5510m042263.067321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#67%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  04:18+5504:20+552m042284.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#68%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+2705:55+395m242341.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#69%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+4606:15+462m042364.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#70%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+4906:44+492m242396.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#71/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+5307:06+532m042418.02897mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#72/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+4307:42+462m442434.010101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:437.0
#73/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:25+4108:45+5020m942441.035101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#74%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:0408:58+1:062m042447.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#75%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:16+1:0309:17+1:031m042454.03699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#76/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:37+5909:38+1:001m042466.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#77/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:49+1:0409:50+1:051m142477.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#78/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0710:00+1:101m142488.051 NRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#79/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1:2010:17+1:232m142500.031 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#80%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:27+1:2510:28+1:271m042506.03292mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#81%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:47+1:2310:48+1:231m042516.05493mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#82/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:56+1:2710:57+1:281m142523.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#83/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  11:04+1:3311:06+1:392m042531.06389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#84%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:4211:15+1:461m042539.03888mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#85%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:28+1:4411:29+1:481m042548.02486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#86%==%SWPRSewapuri (3 PFs)  11:42+1:4511:43+1:451m142553.01886mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1722.0
#87/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+1:1513:20+1:1520m542575.01882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#88!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:31+1:2413:33+1:262m042579.07176mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#89%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+1:4314:02+1:432m042610.04479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#90!%%!%JKNJakhanian (2 PFs)  14:41+1:4114:43+1:412m042639.05081mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#91!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:4114:55+1:422m042647.05079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#92!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:4415:25+1:455m242668.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#93%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:4415:42+1:452m042676.07174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#94!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:05+1:4816:07+1:482m042703.07171mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#95!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:18+1:4916:20+1:502m042716.03876mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#96!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:35+1:4716:37+1:472m042726.01976mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#97!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:3017:15+1:335m042736.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#98/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:3417:40+1:372m042757.03378mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#99/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:10-642806.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.