Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:51:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:51:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to Eastern India

1689/Σ ADI-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bibhutibhusansahoo  Jan 15 2012 (11:04)
  
  
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  82 halts  Distance: 2085 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1258 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 827 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 82 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00-??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m??165.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51-19:55-4m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??1171.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50-22:00-10m??1230.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40161.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40-00:50-10m??2391.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??2541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??2565.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m??2614.080251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m??2703.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??2782.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-09:38-3m??2878.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25-11:45-20m??2956.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:29-12:31-2m??21019.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:26-13:31-5m??21087.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m??21160.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??21191.038314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??21221.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  15:54-15:56-2m??21230.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30-16:50-20m??21258.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:35-10m??21258.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??21296.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??21322.080273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#25/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??21353.014268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:05-22:25-20m??21369.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m??21396.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  23:01-23:03-2m??21411.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??21421.0101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#30/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??21452.071237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??21467.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#32/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19-00:24-5m??31501.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#33/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??31552.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??31561.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m??31573.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:29-02:31-2m??31609.087260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??31644.058237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:28-03:38-10m??31674.023198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#39/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:55-03:56-1m??31681.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#40/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  04:23-04:24-1m??31714.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#41/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:53-04:54-1m??31742.054330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:08-05:09-1m??31754.060288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#43/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:30-05:37-7m??31775.080234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#44|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??31795.061189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??31810.052181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#46/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:40-07:00-20m??31837.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#47/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??31857.052118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??31864.054115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??31874.087103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#50/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??31904.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#51/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:39-08:41-2m??31933.06182mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#52/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20-09:30-10m??31973.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#53/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m??32018.0389mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#54/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??32030.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#55/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??32056.0389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#56/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:41-11:43-2m??32081.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:424.0
#57/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:25--??32085.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.