Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:13:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:13:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to BSB

16890/Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  71 halts  Distance: 2162 km  1 xfers
#1. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??15.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+617:32+81m??123.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+917:55+101m??144.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2218:20+205m??172.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#6|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3119:15+311m??1132.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#7|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+222m??1163.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#8|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+2420:40+251m??1201.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3021:20+301m??1244.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2321:55+251m??1277.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:35+100:15+440m??1340.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1900:40+211m??2370.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2301:30+5510m??2404.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5901:55+1:001m??2431.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0302:10+1:041m??2446.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5802:45+591m??2474.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5503:27+572m??2518.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2405:00+295m??2581.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2905:30+291m??2615.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+291m??2642.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1106:45+115m??2670.047589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:14-107:14+40m??2693.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+45m??2694.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2711:05+265m??2694.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2911:25+302m??2719.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3711:55+372m??2761.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#27/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4112:25+422m??2806.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4713:00+482m??2854.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4813:35+4910m??2878.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5314:07+542m??2912.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5614:25+562m??2933.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5514:50+572m??2959.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+016:35+45m??21002.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1016:52+122m??21017.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02+1217:04+172m??21029.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#36/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2117:18+312m??21047.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3417:28+412m??21057.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#38/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+4717:43+1:092m??21078.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0718:15+1:082m??21109.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#40/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0918:32+1:152m??21123.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#41/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0419:08+1:072m??21152.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-321:20+1310m??21185.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#43/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??21235.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3222:18+322m??21252.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3822:50+382m??21302.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#46%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3623:17+362m??21330.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+402m??21346.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3300:03+332m??31377.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+332m??31427.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3001:05+3110m??31430.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#51%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+2901:46+292m??31469.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#52%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3902:25+395m??31521.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#53%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4203:15+422m??31584.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4104:00+4010m??31619.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#55%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4104:19+412m??31640.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#56%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+305:55+115m??31697.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#57%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1406:15+142m??31720.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#58%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+1706:44+172m??31752.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:06+182m??31774.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#60/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+307:47+112m??31789.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#61/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1208:45+1325m??31797.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#62%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3108:58+342m??31803.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#63%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+2909:17+292m??31810.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#64/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+3309:31+332m??31822.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+3909:43+401m??31833.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#66/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4309:53+431m??31844.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5110:10+552m??31856.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#68%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5510:24+572m??31862.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#69%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5310:43+532m??31872.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+5710:52+562m??31879.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#71/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0011:01+1:022m??31887.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#72%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0011:15+1:011m??31895.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0111:25+1:021m??31904.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#74%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0211:35+1:031m??31909.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#75/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3213:00+2720m??31931.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#76!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+5513:10+572m??31935.04276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#77%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+5413:57+552m??31967.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#78!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+5114:43+512m??31995.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#79!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+5014:55+502m??32003.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#80!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+4815:25+495m??32024.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#81%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+4915:42+512m??32032.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#82!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+4416:16+442m??32060.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#83!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+4416:31+442m??32073.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#84!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+3816:50+392m??32082.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#85!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3317:15+365m??32092.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#86/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+3517:40+382m??32113.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#87/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+10-??32162.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.