Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:01:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to BSB

16890/Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 30m  70 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 6
S    F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 70 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+1610.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m215.033529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+117:32+11m1123.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+017:55+01m2144.085576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+118:20+15m2172.066 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#6|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+219:15+21m11132.044 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#7|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+220:00+22m01163.058 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#8|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  20:39+120:40+11m01201.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+121:20+11m11244.060646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+321:55+22m21277.040647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:30+500:15+045m01340.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+100:40+11m02369.052381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+101:30+310m22404.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+301:55+31m02431.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+302:10+31m12446.048435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+202:45+21m02474.067464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+003:27+02m02518.043 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+005:00+05m02581.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m02615.056 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+006:00+01m02642.042 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+006:45+05m02670.034 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+007:30+05m52693.053 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 6m
58 intermediate stations03:3083.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4311:05+425m23776.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+4511:25+452m03801.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+4911:55+492m03843.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5612:25+582m03888.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:072m33936.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:0113:45+1:0310m03960.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0514:15+1:072m03994.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:28+1:1014:30+1:102m231015.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#31/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+1:1314:50+1:152m031041.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1916:35+235m131084.063309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#33/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+3316:52+362m031099.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02+3717:04+442m131111.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#35/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  17:16+4817:18+582m031129.068283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/BRUDBarud (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0217:28+1:111m031139.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#37/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1817:43+1:292m231160.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:2918:15+1:292m231191.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#39/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:31+1:2818:32+1:321m031205.048308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:07+1:2119:08+1:241m031234.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+1121:20+2210m131267.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#42/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3922:02+392m231317.077340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+4122:18+412m131334.098339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#44%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4722:50+462m131384.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#45%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:13+4723:15+462m131412.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4823:30+492m131428.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#47%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+4600:02+441m241459.083372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+4900:40+492m241509.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4501:05+4910m341512.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#50%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+502m041551.090388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#51%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5702:25+595m041603.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#52%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+1:0003:15+1:012m141666.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+5604:00+5510m041701.067321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#54%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  04:18+5504:20+552m041722.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#55%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+2705:55+395m241779.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#56%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+4606:15+462m041802.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#57%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+4906:44+492m241834.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#58/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+5307:06+532m041856.02897mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#59/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+4307:42+462m441872.010101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:437.0
#60/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:25+4108:45+5020m941879.035101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#61%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:0408:58+1:062m041885.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#62%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:16+1:0309:17+1:031m041892.03699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#63/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:37+5909:38+1:001m041904.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#64/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:49+1:0409:50+1:051m141915.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#65/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0710:00+1:101m141926.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#66/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1:2010:17+1:232m141938.03193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#67%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:27+1:2510:28+1:271m041944.03292mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#68%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:47+1:2310:48+1:231m041954.05493mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#69/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:56+1:2710:57+1:281m141961.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  11:04+1:3311:06+1:392m041969.06389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#71%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:4211:15+1:461m041977.03888mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#72%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:28+1:4411:29+1:481m041986.02486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#73%==%SWPRSewapuri (3 PFs)  11:42+1:4511:43+1:451m141991.01886mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1722.0
#74/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+1:1513:20+1:1520m542013.01882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#75!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:31+1:2413:33+1:262m042017.07176mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#76%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+1:4314:02+1:432m042048.04479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#77!%%!%JKNJakhanian (2 PFs)  14:41+1:4114:43+1:412m042077.05081mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#78!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:4114:55+1:422m042085.05079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#79!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:4415:25+1:455m242106.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#80%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:4415:42+1:452m042114.07174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#81!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:05+1:4816:07+1:482m042141.07171mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#82!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:18+1:4916:20+1:502m042154.03876mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#83!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:35+1:4716:37+1:472m042164.01976mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#84!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:3017:15+1:335m042174.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#85/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:3417:40+1:372m042195.03378mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#86/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:10-642244.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.