Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:20:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:20:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BSB to BIDR

16896/Σ Varanasi Bidar Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 2676 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11072/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1395 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1042 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 8
 M     
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 15:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11072
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:50+8810.07082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:28+4716:30+472m2144.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+5817:05+1:002m1175.045 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#4/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  17:36+5917:38+1:022m1198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4237.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:20+1:0519:45+1:2625m01135.079101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#6%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  20:44+3:2020:46+3:232m01212.031199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+3:1321:35+3:145m11234.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#8%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  22:18+3:1922:20+3:182m01292.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)22:45+3:2522:50+3:265m01312.076321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  23:18+3:3123:20+3:312m21347.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)00:15+3:3000:25+3:4010m02410.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2396.0
#12/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:48+3:5201:50+3:522m12506.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:05+3:5302:10+3:515m12521.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:33+3:5302:35+3:532m12547.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+3:5803:25+3:575m12598.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:08+3:5204:10+3:522m12651.016440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2022.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3:1005:35+3:115m12673.086413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  06:07+3:1906:09+3:192m12719.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  06:37+3:2606:39+3:272m22758.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+3:3207:40+3:345m32812.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:50+3:3707:52+3:372m42818.070496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:50+3:5308:52+3:522m22885.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+3:5309:30+3:595m32904.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:20+4:1810:22+4:202m22979.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:47+4:2710:49+4:272m121011.039281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5676.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+3:4912:50+3:495m121087.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#27/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  13:26+3:5213:28+3:532m021130.079289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:48+3:5313:50+3:542m121156.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:03+3:5814:05+3:592m021176.068243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+4:0514:45+4:0710m221210.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:08+4:1215:10+4:132m221235.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#32/==/PC•Pachora Junction (4 PFs)•  15:41+4:2015:43+4:202m021282.090264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:13+4:2516:15+4:262m021327.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  16:48+4:2616:50+4:272m021369.041475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+4:1817:30+4:193m321395.051 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207 - Buffer: 6m
58 intermediate stations01:20239.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+05m531634.046 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+019:30+05m031657.089 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#38|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+019:50+01m031685.077 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+220:12+21m031712.061 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+120:50+25m231746.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+521:45+52m031808.077 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#42|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+422:21+51m031853.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+522:41+51m131880.069435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+622:55+61m031895.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#45|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+223:55+510m231923.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#46|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+600:30+61m041957.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#47|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45-101:55+210m041987.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#48|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+103:13+11m142050.053647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#49|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+103:51+11m142083.065646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#50|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  04:31+104:32+11m042126.062607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#51|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+205:10+22m042163.066 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#52|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+205:40+31m142195.040 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#53|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-307:15+05m142255.065 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#54/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:41+207:42+21m142283.073576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#55/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:59+208:00+21m242304.038561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#56/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:29+208:30+21m142322.010529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:305.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+109:20+420m142327.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+211:25+22m042458.041291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#59/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:40+311:42+32m142469.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#60/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:29+412:30+41m142529.067198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#61/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+412:53+41m242553.065154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#62/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:14+413:15+41m142576.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#63/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:49+413:50+41m142621.04261mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#64/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+5-042676.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.