Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to BBS

16898/Σ Nanded Bhubaneshwar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 1415 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12754/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 971 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)/12754
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:35-??10.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m??122.082378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??181.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m??1111.082385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??1163.044524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:28109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30-21:50-20m??1272.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1403.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:50-04:10-20m??2621.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??2681.012418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2348.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2729.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??2771.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:21183.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??2954.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  10:15--??2971.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations13:150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15-13:35-20m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??21032.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00-15:02-2m??21063.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??21102.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#18/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m??21149.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m??21175.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??21207.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??21225.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??21249.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#23/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??21271.07535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#24/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42-18:45-3m??21308.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??21325.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m??21396.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50--??21415.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.