Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast train between HWH & ADI

1690/Σ Howrah-Amedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bibhutibhusansahoo  Jan 15 2012 (11:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 2088 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1523 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50-??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:32-7m??1250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??1313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-20:03-15m??1414.062198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41-21:43-2m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29-22:31-2m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30-00:45-15m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46-03:48-2m??2897.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??21002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??21070.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??21131.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32-08:35-3m??21210.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07-10:10-3m??21305.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??21384.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??21422.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??21474.059251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m??21523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843 - Buffer: 7h 40m
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??21523.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??21547.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#23%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??31697.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37-03:42-5m??31858.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-04:26-1m??31917.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26-05:31-5m??31988.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:01-1m??32023.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??32042.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#29/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25--??32088.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.