Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:09:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:09:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

16903/Σ AWB ED Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Oct 14 2013 (20:43)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1781 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 57550/Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 582 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5m
#4. 22649/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 394 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Erode Junction/ED


3 xfers. 16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Erode Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger/57550
#1|--|AWB»Aurangabad (5 PFs)»  -15:35+12??10.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  15:44+015:45+01m??16.056594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  15:49+1915:50+191m??110.095580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#4|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  15:59+2316:00+241m??124.083581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#5|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  16:14+2616:15+281m??144.064523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  16:33+2716:35+302m??163.063503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  16:44+3216:45+331m??172.067494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  16:54+3416:55+371m??182.074472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+411m??193.096467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#10|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1100.051455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  17:19+4317:20+451m??1107.060464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  17:29+4617:30+471m??1116.060444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  17:39+4717:40+471m??1125.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  17:49+4917:50+501m??1135.047435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:09+4718:10+491m??1150.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  18:19+4918:20+521m??1159.041426mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  18:29+5218:30+1:001m??1165.016440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#18|--|PBN•Parbhani Junction (3 PFs)•19:15+3219:25+5410m??1177.071412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??1188.044420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#20|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  19:44+5419:45+571m??1194.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1198.088403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0420:00+1:071m??1211.017381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#23|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:50+331m??1225.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??1230.013405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#25|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)21:45+1522:05+2920m??1241.035461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#26|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  22:44+2222:45+281m??1264.066634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1268.054624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  22:59+2923:00+321m??1277.063632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  23:07-23:08-1m??1284.074620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  23:15+3123:16+331m??1292.070645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  23:22-23:23-1m??1299.029638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:33+3923:35+392m??1304.040647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  23:42+4123:43+431m??1309.041646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  23:55-23:56-1m??1317.034657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#35|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  00:02+3700:03+381m??2320.042647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  00:09-00:10-1m??2325.082641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#37|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  00:19+4000:20+421m??2337.082646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#38|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  00:34+4800:35+491m??2356.065570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  00:44+5300:45+541m??2366.054557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#40|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  01:01+5301:02+561m??2380.042607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#41|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  01:55+4702:00+515m??2418.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  02:28+5602:30+562m??2449.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#43|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  02:49+5102:50+521m??2463.031629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#44|--|MRFMarpalli (1 PFs)  03:09+4703:10+471m??2473.044629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road (1 PFs)  03:29+3903:30+421m??2487.019632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#46|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+804:50+1410m??2509.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  04:59+1905:00+211m??2519.046607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  05:09+2005:10+211m??2526.092599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#49/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??2532.080583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#50/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  05:19+2705:20+281m??2537.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#51/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  05:29+3405:30+371m??2548.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  05:39+4005:40+401m??2558.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#53/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+401m??2563.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+521m??2572.034547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#55/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  06:07+006:08+01m??2576.014529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#56/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??2579.04519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:423.0
#57/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  07:05+8-??2582.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad - Guntur SF InterCity Express/12706
0 intermediate stations0.0
#58/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??2582.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#59/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+151m??2628.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#60/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+1208:41+141m??2651.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#61/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+909:02+161m??2666.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#62/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1909:25+201m??2694.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#63/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2609:45+272m??2714.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#64/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+3210:00+322m??2724.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#65/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+3610:44+361m??2784.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#66/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+2411:15+251m??2808.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#67/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+2511:31+252m??2831.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#68/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+3012:03+301m??2876.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#69/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30+213:35+35m??2932.03926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078
0 intermediate stations-13:-350.0
#70/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:20+9??2932.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#71/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  15:55-15:56-1m??2962.03529mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#72%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1216:40+141m??2987.08915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#73/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+2517:20+251m??21045.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#74/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+1818:05+191m??21094.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#75/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+5018:45+501m??21160.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#76/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2619:20+261m??21211.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#77/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m??21249.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#78/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+302m??21304.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#79/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:35+11-??21387.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Yercaud SF Express/22649
0 intermediate stations0.0
#80/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:40+1??21387.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#81/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  22:50+622:52+62m??21392.0688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#82/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  23:24+723:25+81m??21429.012548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#83/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2023:40+202m??21456.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#84/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  00:04+1900:05+191m??31477.064129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#85/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2200:20+231m??31492.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#86/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+3100:40+312m??31517.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#87/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:59+3401:00+351m??31541.087270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#88/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  01:19+4401:20+441m??31569.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#89/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:34+4401:35+441m??31585.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#90/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+702:35+92m??31601.049404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#91/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  02:44+1902:45+201m??31608.084394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#92/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  03:19+2603:20+281m??31656.056401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#93/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  03:34+2803:35+291m??31669.039439mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#94/==/BQIBommidi  03:49+2703:50+281m??31678.071427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#95/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+3104:30+313m??31722.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#96/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  05:09+2805:10+281m??31760.032269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#97/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  05:50+17-??31781.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.