Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:22:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:22:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy way to reach Bhadrachalam from Visakhapatnam. Though Konark goes in Vijayawada - Warangal route, it doesn't has stoppage at Dornakal, as its the changing point. so from Vijaywada, a direct passenger is available for Bhadrachalam.

16905/Σ Bhubaneswar / Visakhapatnam - Bhadrachalam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™~  Oct 14 2013 (21:03)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 972 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 77292/Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 178 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Bhadrachalam Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+515:55+55m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+132m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m??1145.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1617:55+1310m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+618:18+72m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+718:33+72m??1209.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18-219:20+02m??1241.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1320:13+132m??1314.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1322:35+1420m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+2023:33+211m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2500:17+261m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5300:40+541m??2595.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+3801:50+392m??2645.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4902:15+501m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+5102:33+521m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+5703:07+591m??2735.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+1105:20+920m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger/77292
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#20/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:00+4??2794.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/NWBVVijayawada North Cabin  08:08+1508:09+151m??2800.02319mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#22/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+141m??2804.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  08:34+808:35+81m??2809.05335mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram (1 PFs)  08:43+1608:44+171m??2817.06157mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/GNNGangineni (2 PFs)  08:51+1908:52+221m??2824.08869mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  08:59+2909:00+291m??2834.05558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/TNGMTondalagopavaram (2 PFs)  09:07+2909:08+291m??2840.06872mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  09:16+3209:17+331m??2850.05561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/MTMIMotimari (2 PFs)  09:24+3709:25+371m??2856.07972mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  09:33+4209:34+441m??2866.07297mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31/==/NVCNagalwancha (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??2872.041105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32/==/CKNChinta Kani (2 PFs)  09:49+4509:50+461m??2878.065105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/PNDPPandillapalli (2 PFs)  09:56+4709:57+471m??2885.094108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:03+5110:04+521m??2894.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/MLMGMallemadugu (2 PFs)  10:12+5610:13+561m??2903.057133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/PPYPapatapalli (3 PFs)  10:19+5510:20+571m??2909.010136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#37/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)11:10+2911:20+2510m??2917.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??2926.027167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  11:45+2811:46+281m??2933.037174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  11:55-11:56-1m??2938.0111186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#41/--/CMWChimal Pahad  12:05+3012:06+311m??2955.025148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#42/--/TPYTadakalpudi  12:19+3312:20+341m??2960.044135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  12:29+2712:30+281m??2967.015122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#44/--/BDCR•Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)•  12:50+2-??2972.0-117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.