Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:30:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:30:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam (CATCH 2nd TRAIN here) - Brahmapur- Bhubaneswar.

16906/Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train at Visakhapatnam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Oct 15 2013 (01:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 699 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+2110.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:58142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:28+1622:30+172m11142.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:43+2323:45+232m11249.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55101.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:40+1301:55+1715m12350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  02:41+2702:42+281m22409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  03:14+2903:15+291m22457.04918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#7/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:06+2204:08+222m32499.07923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:46+2804:47+281m12549.08017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#9/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:27+2905:28+291m22602.07025mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#10/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:23+1106:25+112m32666.02531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:03+1307:05+132m42682.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+13-82699.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12829 - Buffer: 22m
140 intermediate stations10:250.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+010:45+020m53699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+011:42+02m03760.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#15/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:35+012:37+02m03830.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#16/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  13:43+013:45+02m03903.09128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4974.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:34+014:36+02m13977.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:37+015:39+02m031053.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+016:50+05m731124.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#20/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:20+0-231143.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.