Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:45:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Vijayawada (CATCH 2nd TRAIN here) - Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur- Bhubaneswar.

16907/Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train at Vijayawada or Visakhapatnam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 15 2013 (01:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  45 halts  Distance: 1913 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1119 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55-??10.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:17-08:20-3m??181.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:58-08:59-1m??1109.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??1173.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m??1435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??1548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:35-17:40-5m??1585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#8/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??1655.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??1697.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??1746.028561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55-21:05-10m??1769.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11-21:13-2m??1775.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1901.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20-03:40-20m??21119.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-06:55-20m??21119.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??21179.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??21226.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??21246.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21-09:23-2m??21269.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01-10:02-1m??21319.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#21/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28-10:29-1m??21356.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48-10:49-1m??21372.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??21436.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??21452.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15-13:35-20m??21469.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??21530.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00-15:02-2m??21561.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??21600.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m??21647.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m??21673.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??21705.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??21723.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??21747.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??21769.07535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42-18:45-3m??21806.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??21823.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m??21894.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#38/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50--??21913.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.