Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:20:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:20:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Vijayawada (CATCH 2nd TRAIN here) - Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur- Bhubaneswar.

16908/Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train Visakhapatam, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 15 2013 (01:36)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 1940 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 22820/Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar Intercity Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+1??10.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:17+3308:20+303m??181.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:58+3808:59+361m??1109.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2310:20+305m??1173.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3414:35+3710m??1435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+3116:32+322m??1548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:35+317:40+125m??1585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#8/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+1218:45+121m??1655.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1319:30+141m??1697.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+2420:05+261m??1746.028561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+2921:05+2910m??1769.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+4121:13+402m??1775.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+292m??1901.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+1803:40+2120m??21119.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#15!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+905:05+141m??21162.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+2205:39+231m??21191.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+2305:58+241m??21208.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#18!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+1806:25+181m??21226.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#19|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+1707:00+181m??21256.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+1608:02+172m??21296.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+3008:40+311m??21346.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  11:15+10-??21496.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar Intercity Express (PT)/22820
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:20+13??21496.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??21504.07826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+1816:23+175m??21557.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26/==/CPPChipurupalle  16:48+1716:50+182m??21588.087103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#27/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  17:06+1717:08+172m??21611.07139mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  17:21+1717:26+165m??21627.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#29/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  17:39+1717:41+172m??21646.08151mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#30/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  17:51+1717:53+172m??21660.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1518:07+162m??21674.05213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:37+1918:42+205m??21700.06528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  18:54+2118:55+221m??21713.09435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  19:07+2319:08+241m??21732.08347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  19:21+2519:22+271m??21750.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+285m??21774.09226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:04+3120:05+311m??21796.06735mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  20:13+3220:14+321m??21804.0699mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+321m??21822.07514mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:39+3220:40+331m??21833.07513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  20:48+3420:49+341m??21843.06225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  20:56+3420:57+361m??21850.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  21:09+3721:10+371m??21863.06021mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  21:18+3421:19+341m??21871.05827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:26+3621:27+361m??21878.08510mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#46/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  21:34+3621:35+371m??21888.07019mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:41+3821:42+381m??21895.08821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4622:05+505m??21921.01925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#49/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  23:05+16-??21940.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.