Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:24:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:24:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bbs

16914/Σ Vskp nzm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Oct 15 2013 (16:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 3311 km  1 xfers
#1. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1580 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12281/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1731 km
Departs @ 03:10
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)/22501
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -03:10+7??10.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:20+1303:25+115m??14.071 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+1903:35+182m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+242m??170.047812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-206:00+65m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+807:10+92m??1230.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+4509:05+4010m??1354.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#8/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  12:54+2512:55+261m??1530.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+2314:31+241m??1647.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1617:00+2615m??1785.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+5719:12+572m??1935.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+4523:05+4720m??11135.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+5500:05+552m??21197.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0103:10+1:015m??21413.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05148.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+5605:35+1:0820m??21561.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0506:10+1:175m??21580.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express/12281
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#17/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:10+2??21580.07639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations02:43206.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:53+3710:58+405m??21786.07820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
41 intermediate stations03:42290.0
#19/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+5314:50+5710m??22076.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
80 intermediate stations05:57448.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+1:0620:57+1:0810m??22524.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+2:0300:55+2:105m??32871.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:25+2:49-??33311.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.