Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:08:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:08:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week

16918/Σ najibabad to delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 16 2013 (10:24)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1698 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14266/Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 844 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 17:25 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express/14266
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0110.041648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawala (1 PFs)  18:28+118:30+22m019.036596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#3/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  18:48+218:50+22m0120.040485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#4%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m0141.025355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#5%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)19:50+220:25+235m0152.030293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  20:33+320:35+32m0156.052291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  20:53+220:55+22m0171.030244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#8%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+221:15+25m3179.062239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  21:23+321:25+32m0187.051234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  21:35+321:37+32m0196.042244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  21:47+321:49+32m01102.047256mNRPIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:12+322:15+33m11121.074268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:33+322:35+32m01143.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#14/==/DPRDhampur (2 PFs)  22:53+322:55+32m01160.055236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  23:10+323:12+32m01173.062228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  23:28+323:30+32m01190.035219mNRDist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+200:28+38m02219.048196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: -1380m
110 intermediate stations23:22627.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3600:45+2955m02846.069196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#19/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3402:18+372m13950.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+5503:12+552m43987.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:21+5903:23+592m03994.035209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#22 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)04:00+1:0304:40+5140m931015.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+1:0004:58+1:012m031019.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#24%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:13+1:0505:15+1:052m131029.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+1:1005:33+1:102m031046.086219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#26%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:54+1:1805:56+1:182m031076.029228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#27/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+1:1406:45+1:125m131097.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)06:59+1:1907:01+1:212m031113.085266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24+1:2607:26+1:282m231145.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#30/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)07:52+1:2607:55+1:313m031172.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1:2809:07+1:282m031233.059283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#32%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:36+1:2409:37+1:271m131262.056334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#33%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:37+1:1110:40+1:103m031318.022423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#34%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0711:10+1:1115m331323.071436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39+1:0912:41+1:092m031429.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#36%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+1:1213:40+1:1210m031458.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#37%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+1:0716:05+1:1220m031598.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+1:2616:35+1:265m031629.083221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#39|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  17:25+1:4617:26+1:481m031698.025228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.