Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:03:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:03:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week

16919/Σ najibabd delhi superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 16 2013 (10:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2064 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 57m Distance: 524 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 16m
#2. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 57m Distance: 153 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:50 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13006
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:40+1:59110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:08+2:1119:10+2:112m2142.054237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2:0319:57+2:057m2178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2:0620:07+2:082m2183.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2:1020:22+2:122m11100.050244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+2:1521:15+2:1710m11136.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#7/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+2:2222:35+2:242m21221.037274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+2:2523:30+2:2910m21249.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  00:13+2:3100:15+2:322m22300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:3001:15+2:2110m32330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#11/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:45+2:2501:47+2:262m12365.054268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+2:3002:10+2:313m12383.068239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+2:3702:49+2:382m12425.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#14/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  03:06+2:4603:08+2:462m02447.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15/==/DPRDhampur (2 PFs)  03:24+2:4903:26+2:492m02464.051236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#16/==/MB•Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)•  04:37+2:3604:45+2:398m12524.054196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557 - Buffer: 11m
444 intermediate stations00:001387.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+4:1904:53+4:218m441911.052196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:57153.0
#18/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  07:50+4:54-242064.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.