Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week

16921/Σ delhi najibabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 17 2013 (00:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 690 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 15211/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 524 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)/14258
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:35+11??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+1112:20+112m??125.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  12:45+3412:47+342m??150.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+3613:05+363m??162.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  13:28+4113:30+422m??192.054220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+4213:55+432m??1112.065213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#7/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  14:16+4414:18+442m??1135.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3215:13+358m??1166.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)/15211 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:520.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4:1915:30+4:1425m??1166.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#10/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4:1117:10+4:095m??1265.058268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#11/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+4:1317:55+4:142m??1307.049239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#12/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4:2319:10+4:2510m??1359.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#13/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  19:36+4:2619:38+4:262m??1390.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+4:1721:00+4:1810m??1440.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+4:2021:26+4:222m??1468.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+4:1921:48+4:192m??1494.062270mNRSirhind, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#17/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:39+4:3822:41+4:392m??1547.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:58+4:4023:03+4:515m??1554.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  23:16+4:5423:18+4:542m??1567.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+4:5223:38+4:522m??1590.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:54+4:4123:56+4:402m??1606.016239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+4:4100:20+4:387m??2611.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:52+4:2300:54+4:232m??2647.045237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  01:50+4:10-??2690.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.