Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week

16922/Σ delhi najibabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 17 2013 (00:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  72 halts  Distance: 692 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 531 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 72 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express/15274
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:15+18??10.022219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  17:33+2117:35+212m??17.046210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  17:44+2417:46+252m??113.024209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+202m??120.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#5/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  18:31+5218:33+552m??146.040217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+5718:52+572m??157.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0319:16+1:032m??187.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#8/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1:0619:38+1:082m??1108.062213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#9/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  20:00+1:0920:02+1:102m??1130.038216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+5721:00+1:0410m??1161.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4820:45+5010m??2161.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14+1:0021:16+1:012m??2190.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31+1:0321:33+1:052m??2207.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#14/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  21:50+1:0521:52+1:052m??2221.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:12+1:042m??2238.038248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#16/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:47+5422:50+543m??2260.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+5523:32+545m??2302.063239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0123:50+1:031m??2320.017268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0534.0
#19/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1702:15+1420m??3354.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#20/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:42+1802:43+191m??3385.082276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#21/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  03:02+2003:04+202m??3411.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1403:55+1410m??3435.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#23/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:09+1504:10+161m??3443.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+1804:28+201m??3463.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1404:57+142m??3489.057270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:07+1305:08+141m??3498.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  05:19+1205:20+131m??3506.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  05:59+2206:00+241m??3542.029254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+2606:25+3110m??3549.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+4006:39+402m??3562.058243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31|--|BZGBilga  06:53-06:54-1m??3576.034244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#32|--|NRMNurmahal  07:05-07:07-2m??3582.044237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#33|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??3595.059232mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  07:38+007:39+01m??3606.046228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#35|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+5908:07+1:012m??3626.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#36|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0608:30+1:071m??3651.076206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  08:44+1:0608:46+1:062m??3668.016205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:2924.0
#38|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+7-??3692.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.