Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:33:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:33:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week

16923/Σ delhi najibabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 17 2013 (00:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  109 halts  Distance: 685 km  1 xfers
#1. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 524 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavat Express/14208
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -19:50+3??10.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+720:34+92m??120.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#3/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:12+1:0021:17+585m??157.077216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#4/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  22:14+1:0322:16+1:062m??1130.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:0123:10+1:0410m??1161.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#6|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+5822:55+1:0110m??2161.067196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2899.0
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0900:28+1:105m??3260.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#8/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+4201:40+455m??3302.054239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+4402:05+435m??3320.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1:0203:05+1:0620m??3354.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#11/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+1:2003:33+1:202m??3385.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+1:1903:42+1:201m??3389.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:45+1:1210m??3435.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1504:59+1:161m??3443.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1:1705:17+1:172m??3463.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:1505:40+1:152m??3489.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+1:0905:49+1:102m??3498.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+1:0106:16+1:022m??3506.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#19/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+1:1406:56+1:162m??3542.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+1:1307:23+1:2010m??3549.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:2707:37+1:272m??3562.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+1:2208:03+1:242m??3585.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1:2308:25+1:232m??3601.029239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#24/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:2508:45+1:2110m??3606.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1609:00+1:152m??3621.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#26/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+1:1809:24+1:172m??3642.045236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#27/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+55-??3685.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.