Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week

16923/Σ delhi najibabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 17 2013 (00:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  109 halts  Distance: 1184 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 524 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavat Express/14208
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -19:50+2910.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+220:34+32m2120.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#3/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:12+821:14+82m2157.085216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#4/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  22:06+922:08+92m01131.032216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+623:15+810m11161.063196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)/13049 - Buffer: 27m
383 intermediate stations23:30499.0
#6|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+1:1922:55+1:1910m03660.070196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2599.0
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+1:3400:23+1:363m24759.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#8/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1:3201:03+1:333m14801.067239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:19+1:4101:22+1:423m24819.022268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:57+1:3103:17+2:2120m04853.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#11/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:43+1:3603:45+2:342m04884.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:53+1:3603:54+2:361m24888.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1:4204:57+2:4510m64934.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:10+1:4505:11+2:511m34942.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:27+1:5305:29+3:022m14962.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1:5905:52+3:102m14988.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:59+2:0406:01+3:182m24997.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:26+1:5706:28+3:062m141005.081269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#19/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+2:1006:56+2:102m141041.026254mNRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+2:1107:23+2:1410m341048.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2:2107:37+2:212m241061.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+2:1908:03+2:192m241084.049244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2:1808:25+2:182m141100.023 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#24/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:37+2:1508:45+2:148m141105.069239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:1609:00+2:162m241120.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#26/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+2:1509:24+2:152m141141.045237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#27/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+2:07-341184.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.