Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Haridwar to Nanded

16926/Σ Haridwar Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 17 2013 (06:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 3998 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 16:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1:12210.052293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+1:4406:35+1:452m3142.021268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:3332.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:1408:10+1:212m1174.067273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:35+1:2808:37+1:322m11102.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#5%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:06+1:3709:08+1:412m31125.090247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:42+2:0209:44+2:032m11177.029230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  09:53+2:0309:55+2:052m11181.042227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+1:3311:05+1:342m31228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+1:4912:05+1:5320m01251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 22m
379 intermediate stations00:552114.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+1:4713:20+1:5220m442365.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#11/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:47+1:5113:49+2:022m342393.067207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:0215:33+2:133m142506.069181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:0916:25+2:185m142560.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2:2017:15+2:252m242613.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+2:1417:40+2:192m142640.075178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+2:2918:16+2:315m142678.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+2:4118:51+2:412m242720.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+2:5419:56+2:5610m342776.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:4721:00+2:472m142866.044373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2:4222:27+2:422m242929.077413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+2:5400:20+2:565m153068.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3:2101:50+3:2210m553160.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:0604:35+3:115m153343.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+3:1005:30+3:102m153412.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+3:1006:30+3:0810m553466.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:1206:55+3:122m253491.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#27/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+3:2607:55+3:262m053583.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:05+3:1609:10+3:245m553651.048 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:0411:35+3:115m153762.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:1412:25+3:152m153825.067 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#31|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:1914:10+3:222m153939.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:3114:45+3:392m253968.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#33!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:15-153998.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.