Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to PNBE

16927/Σ Nanded Patna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 17 2013 (06:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  64 halts  Distance: 2074 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1453 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 64 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+161m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3613:17+371m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+431m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3314:05+332m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3215:05+345m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+3015:37+322m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+301m??1229.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2017:10+252m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1318:05+315m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3818:45+495m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+595m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0219:55+1:041m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5920:20+1:001m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+1:0020:50+1:011m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+3022:07+342m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+245m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3423:50+351m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3100:20+321m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+701:29+310m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+701:50+3110m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)/13202 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3903:00+385m??2621.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:18+4103:20+412m??2646.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4503:50+452m??2688.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+5204:50+532m??2781.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+5505:25+5610m??2805.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  05:53+1:0005:55+1:002m??2839.081243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:10+1:0206:12+1:022m??2860.075267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0106:35+1:012m??2886.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+155m??2929.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+2408:20+262m??2944.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#33/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  08:38+3308:40+372m??2974.080283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:03+3809:05+422m??21005.090281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#35/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:26+5109:28+512m??21036.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:42+5209:44+542m??21050.077308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#37/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  10:06+5310:08+532m??21079.024315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)11:30+911:40+1810m??21112.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#39/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  12:02+4112:04+412m??21139.036338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#40/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  12:43+2012:45+212m??21162.062340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:02+1913:04+192m??21179.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#42%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+222m??21198.077353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  13:33+2413:35+262m??21215.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#44%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:44+2913:46+302m??21229.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  14:06+3514:08+362m??21257.048365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#46%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:28+3014:30+312m??21273.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#47%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  14:54+3414:56+342m??21304.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:34+3215:36+322m??21354.011397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2416:05+2610m??21357.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#50%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:33+3616:35+362m??21396.063388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#51%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2917:30+315m??21448.0130388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#52%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  17:38+4617:40+462m??21465.098402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#53%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:08+5218:10+512m??21511.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3519:10+3410m??21546.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#55%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:23+3919:25+392m??21567.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#56%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  19:42+4019:44+402m??21587.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#57%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05-121:10+95m??21624.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#58%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+1121:30+122m??21647.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#59%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+1321:59+132m??21679.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#60/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)23:00+023:28+028m??21717.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4245.0
#61/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+4501:12+432m??31762.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#62/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+5101:45+542m??31790.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#63/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+5202:05+525m??31797.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#64/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:0402:35+1:025m??31828.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#65/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  02:56+1:0202:58+1:022m??31846.01585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#66/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+4904:10+4815m??31860.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#67/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  04:51+5104:53+582m??31904.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#68/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:0005:07+1:032m??31918.04471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#69/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  05:29+5605:31+592m??31934.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#70/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  05:40+1:0005:42+1:032m??31943.06068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#71/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:53+1:0505:55+1:062m??31954.03967mECRBuxar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#72/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  07:07+3707:09+452m??32001.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#73/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+4007:42+422m??32023.04163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#74/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  08:14+3708:16+382m??32045.05463mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#75/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??32049.06464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#76/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  08:35+4708:37+522m??32062.01159mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#77/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:30+3309:40+3610m??32072.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#78/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  09:55+37-??32074.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.