Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:34:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:34:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to PNBE

16927/Σ Nanded Patna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 17 2013 (06:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 2330 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1453 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+2910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2/==/BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1712:41+201m2114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+1:0513:17+1:061m1172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+1:1113:25+1:111m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0214:05+1:042m11109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0515:05+1:055m31161.058385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1:0215:37+1:032m21190.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+1:0515:47+1:061m01200.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+5816:21+591m11229.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+4017:10+452m01249.027 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+3318:05+455m11271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+5318:45+1:025m01302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+575m11330.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+5819:55+1:011m01358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5320:20+541m11373.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4920:50+511m01400.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+2222:07+252m21445.052 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+165m21507.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2823:50+291m01541.056 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+261m02568.050 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+001:50+2210m52621.064 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT)/13202 - Buffer: 6m
112 intermediate stations01:05256.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3603:00+365m23877.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:18+3803:20+382m03902.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3903:50+392m03944.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+5104:50+522m331037.032212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+3605:45+3710m531061.089209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#27/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:08+4506:10+452m031095.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:23+4806:25+492m231116.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#29/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:43+5106:45+502m031142.034289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1508:05+175m231185.059309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  08:21+2808:23+302m031200.085308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  08:44+3308:46+402m031230.088283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#33/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:07+4509:09+492m231261.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:32+5509:34+552m231292.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#35/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:47+5609:49+582m031306.085308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#36/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  10:09+5910:11+1:002m031335.025315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1933.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)11:30+1611:40+2310m331368.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#38/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  12:02+4712:04+462m131395.035337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#39/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  12:43+2612:45+272m231418.063340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:02+2613:04+262m131435.080339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#41%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+292m231454.077353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#42%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  13:33+3113:35+312m231471.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#43%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:44+3513:46+372m131485.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  14:06+3914:08+402m131513.048365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#45%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:28+3414:30+342m131529.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#46%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  14:54+3614:56+362m231560.078372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:34+4315:36+432m231610.011397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+3916:05+4510m631613.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#49%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:33+5516:35+562m131652.063388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#50%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+5217:30+525m231704.0130387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#51%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0217:40+1:022m331721.098402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#52%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:08+1:0618:10+1:062m131767.053353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+5619:00+5510m231802.052321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#54%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  19:23+5119:25+512m031823.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#55%==%MJGMajhagawan (3 PFs)  19:42+5219:44+522m031843.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#56%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1921:10+345m231880.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#57%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+4021:30+412m031903.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#58%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+4521:59+452m231935.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#59/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)23:00-23:28-28m231973.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4245.0
#60/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:5401:12+1:552m342018.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#61/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:2801:45+1:292m242045.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#62/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1:2802:05+1:285m242053.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#63/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:4302:35+1:425m342084.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#64/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  02:56+1:4702:58+1:492m042102.01585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#65/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:53+1:4804:08+1:4615m242116.06384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#66/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  04:50+1:5504:52+1:582m042160.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#67/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:5905:07+2:012m242173.04173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#68/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  05:30+1:5405:32+1:562m042189.07269mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#69/==/CSAChausa (3 PFs)  05:40+1:5905:42+2:002m042199.05968mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:53+2:0205:55+2:072m142210.04368mECRBuxar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0647.0
#71/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  07:01+1:4907:03+1:502m042257.03567mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#72/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1:3507:42+1:362m142278.04163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#73/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  08:14+1:3208:16+1:362m142300.05463mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#74/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  08:21+1:3608:23+1:352m042305.03364mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#75/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  08:46+1:4308:48+1:512m142317.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#76/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1:5809:30+2:0410m342327.0657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#77/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  09:55+1:59-142330.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.