Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from GAYA to NED

16929/Σ Gaya Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 17 2013 (07:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2252 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 32m Distance: 1903 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 5h 43m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+22??10.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+3023:13+285m??195.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+3623:52+372m??1142.07369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+3600:07+382m??2158.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+4000:28+402m??2182.069100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+4100:49+405m??2200.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:11+442m??2218.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3402:10+355m??2259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+3602:45+3510m??2289.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+4002:59+421m??2307.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+4103:22+421m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+4403:57+461m??2382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)05:22+3605:27+385m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15+4406:17+442m??2527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+4606:38+462m??2543.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+4506:57+462m??2561.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+4807:33+482m??2609.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+5208:37+5520m??2664.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1009:12+1:112m??2696.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1209:45+1:115m??2727.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1509:55+1:152m??2734.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??2807.05197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#23%==%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  13:30+4413:35+465m??2900.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4015:00+4510m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+5315:25+532m??21013.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:0216:20+1:035m??21076.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:0117:55+1:0310m??21167.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:1118:36+1:112m??21220.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:0619:10+1:072m??21251.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:0719:26+1:072m??21267.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:1319:45+1:132m??21295.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0720:32+1:082m??21345.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4122:25+5710m??21412.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:1223:17+1:122m??21488.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5401:05+545m??31595.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#36/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+5601:40+571m??31638.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+5502:05+561m??31664.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:0403:00+1:0610m??31719.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:1003:25+1:131m??31743.094 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:2704:25+1:291m??31836.060 CRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:2605:35+1:313m??31903.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 5h 43m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-111:15+135m??31903.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#43/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:19-111:19+130m??31904.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#44|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+2012:15+202m??31955.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#45|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+292m??31982.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#46|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2013:20+285m??32016.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#47|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+4714:22+472m??32079.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#48|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+4415:05+442m??32124.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#49|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+5015:29+502m??32151.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#50|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+5615:41+572m??32166.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#51|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+4616:20+502m??32193.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#52!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:0416:55+1:132m??32222.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#53!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+32-??32252.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.