Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:14:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:14:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time is sufficient at delh/new delhii

1693/Σ TIRUPATI-HANUMANGARH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (12:10)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 137h 15m  88 halts  Distance: 3652 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 3034 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:30 +6 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


1 xfers. 88 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3310.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1411:50+141m1141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+185m1165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+222m21106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:01+2213:02+221m21113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m21126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:22+3313:23+341m21135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:33+3513:34+351m21143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3913:58+413m11161.07918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:17+5514:18+541m11185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1815:45+2110m11220.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+252m31240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3416:58+343m21294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+202m11338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+145m31370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+2420:00+245m31425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m21476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+322:00+1510m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1623:00+185m41586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1400:45+182m42706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1202:02+122m32791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+181m02823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+703:57+112m12895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+1910m02905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+305:57+62m12988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1406:23+151m221027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+110:15+415m721282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+175m321490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1414:41+151m121591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+117:10+610m421733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1017:29+93m021747.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1319:01+141m321865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2110m121942.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2501:10+355m332239.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3403:00+355m232331.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2904:55+305m332470.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+4507:07+4712m532623.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0508:25+1:035m232721.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+4110:25+435m332839.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4911:15+493m232893.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3612:51+381m233006.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3913:23+392m333027.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:45+41-433034.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15909 - Buffer: 40m
405 intermediate stations15:050.0
#44/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)15:05+1:4715:30+2:0125m963034.013219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#45/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:43+2:0715:44+2:081m063037.032221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#46/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:58+2:0716:00+2:082m063044.052217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  16:08+2:1516:10+2:152m063051.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  16:23+2:1816:25+2:192m063064.060220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#49/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+2:2117:10+2:195m063104.057220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#50%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+2:0918:15+2:085m063161.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#51%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+2:1418:43+2:142m363195.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#52%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  19:07+2:0819:09+2:082m063221.028227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#53%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1:5819:40+1:575m063233.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  19:53+1:5419:55+1:542m063247.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#55%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  20:08+1:5520:10+1:552m063262.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  20:23+2:0220:25+2:022m163278.062223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#57%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  20:43+1:5920:45+1:592m063297.027217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#58!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)22:00+1:4022:35+1:3635m463331.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#59|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  23:08+2:0023:10+2:032m163367.054200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#60|--|SGRASangaria  23:43+2:0123:45+2:032m063397.045191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#61|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+1:5200:25+1:535m173423.070184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#62|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:47+2:0100:49+2:022m273449.048177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#63|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1:5701:25+1:585m173474.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#64|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:16+2:0202:18+2:032m173536.070198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#65|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+2:0402:54+2:042m173576.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#66|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+1:25-173652.0-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.