Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:14:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:14:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly, telescopic. Sufficient buffer to take train from Sealdah after arriving at Santragachi.

16934/Σ West coast to Himalaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Oct 17 2013 (14:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 3061 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12343/Darjeeling Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 4 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.07316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:38+023:40+02m??146.08218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:57+023:59+02m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+000:25+01m??298.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+001:10+05m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLY•Thalassery (2 PFs)•  01:29+001:30+01m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:48+001:50+02m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+002:45+05m??2221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:23+003:25+02m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:10+004:20+010m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+005:20+05m??2351.039 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+006:50+05m??2407.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+007:35+02m??2458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+008:40+010m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+009:40+05m??2568.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+012:40+05m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+013:14+01m??2805.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+014:40+05m??2877.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+015:10+010m??2887.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+517:02+52m??2970.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+017:33+01m??21009.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+019:00+01m??21125.052 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+021:55+515m??21264.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+022:42+01m??21324.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+500:13+52m??31414.07923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+000:52+01m??31464.04617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+004:30+020m??31614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+005:30+05m??31675.08066mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+006:24+02m??31745.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)07:35+007:37+02m??31818.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+008:02+02m??31850.08847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+008:33+02m??31892.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+011:00+020m??32039.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+011:25+05m??32058.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+012:00+05m??32086.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+013:02+02m??32158.07236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+014:32+02m??32264.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+015:04+01m??32312.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0168.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  16:05+016:10+05m??32380.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+0-??32488.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Darjeeling Mail (PT)/12343
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -22:05+0??32488.0679mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:31102.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:36+823:39+103m??32590.06436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#43/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:28+2200:31+223m??42642.04955mER731204, West Bengal
33 intermediate stations03:44184.0
#44%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:15+404:25+610m??42826.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:55148.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  06:20+1:2406:22+1:252m??42974.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#46%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  08:00+1:36-??43061.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.