Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai with Meerut via Agra, Aligarh, Khurja & Hapur

16935/Σ Mumbai-Meerut (via Aligarh-Khurja-Hapur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 17 2013 (17:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 1481 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19037/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1266 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 14163/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 215 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Meerut City Junction/MTC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Meerut City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19037
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+4??10.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+622:58+62m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  23:16+423:18+92m??118.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+900:21+92m??287.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+1201:33+122m??2157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+1202:00+122m??2183.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+203:08+35m??2252.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+904:10+112m??2302.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+1205:35+1015m??2382.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  06:18+1806:20+172m??2432.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+606:55+63m??2456.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+192m??2529.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+2808:14+282m??2562.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#14/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??2598.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1509:50+1510m??2642.055495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:20+710:25+75m??2670.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+410:55+75m??2684.069469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+1811:12+182m??2701.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+202m??2724.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+2111:50+212m??2746.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+2312:06+222m??2762.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+242m??2776.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+2512:32+252m??2786.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+2712:50+272m??2809.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2913:05+292m??2825.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2913:17+292m??2837.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+2913:29+292m??2847.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+3314:10+332m??2900.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#29/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  14:30+3014:40+3110m??2909.089256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#30/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+4415:23+442m??2970.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+4615:37+462m??2981.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4816:10+465m??21017.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#33/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+2117:30+215m??21081.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+2418:02+242m??21115.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+2618:14+262m??21125.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20-319:25+65m??21158.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#37/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+202m??21192.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+2320:16+282m??21206.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#39/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+2820:33+322m??21219.022172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.0
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+1721:34+232m??21240.08172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#41/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+2222:00+3010m??21243.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+3223:35+3610m??21266.033167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Sangam Express/14163 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#43/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+3:3301:45+3:435m??31266.085167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#44/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  02:19+3:5702:21+4:022m??31314.073183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#45/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)02:46+4:1702:51+4:255m??31344.033191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#46/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3:4804:20+4:1810m??31388.050199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  04:28+2:1904:30+2:202m??31394.054198mNRDist--Bulandshahr Pincode: 203132, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#48/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  04:48+2:1004:50+2:102m??31410.041203mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#49/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+1:5205:58+1:528m??31452.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#50/--/MTC•Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)•  06:40+3:42-??31481.0-228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.