Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:17:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:17:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Meerut with Mumbai via Hapur, Khurja, Aligarh & Agra

16936/Σ Meerut-Mumbai (via Hapur-Khurja-Aligarh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 17 2013 (18:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  65 halts  Distance: 1481 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14164/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 215 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1266 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 65 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangam Express/14164
#1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.045228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#2/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+519:55+515m??130.065216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#3/--/BARLBaral (1 PFs)  20:22+620:24+72m??159.043209mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#4/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  20:41+620:43+82m??171.032203mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#5/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  21:13-221:15+12m??187.027198mNRDist--Bulandshahr Pincode: 203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#6/--/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1721:35+325m??194.037199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#7/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1:0023:05+1:1820m??1137.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1:3123:31+1:303m??1167.066183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1:3900:20+1:435m??2215.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19038 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:5303:05+1:585m??2215.025167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+1:5404:10+1:5710m??2238.010169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#12/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  04:22+1:5604:24+1:592m??2240.045172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#13/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+2:0004:55+2:032m??2262.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#14/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5205:20+1:532m??2274.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+1:5505:36+1:552m??2288.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2735.0
#16/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1:1707:05+1:212m??2323.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#17/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+1:2907:27+1:292m??2355.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+1:3107:38+1:312m??2366.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#19/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+1:3308:10+1:335m??2400.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1:3909:05+1:375m??2463.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+1:4409:31+1:452m??2500.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+1:4409:45+1:442m??2511.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:4410:55+1:4510m??2571.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+1:4711:10+1:472m??2581.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#25/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+1:4911:55+1:512m??2633.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+1:5212:08+1:522m??2644.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+1:5312:22+1:552m??2655.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+1:5712:38+1:582m??2672.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+2:0312:58+2:052m??2694.042442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#30/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:13+2:0113:15+2:032m??2705.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+2:0713:30+2:082m??2719.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+2:0013:50+2:012m??2734.032425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#33/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+1:3914:35+1:402m??2757.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+1:3215:00+1:332m??2780.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#35/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:47+1:242m??2797.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#36/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+1:3116:00+1:312m??2811.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+1:3716:40+1:3710m??2838.063495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#38/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  17:23+1:4317:25+1:432m??2883.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#39/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:55+1:4217:57+1:422m??2919.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:21+1:4518:23+1:452m??2952.057313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1773.0
#41/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:3719:42+1:382m??21025.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  19:59+1:4420:01+1:432m??21048.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+1:5020:55+1:5110m??21099.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#44/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+1:4222:03+1:432m??21179.03620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2249.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+1:1923:30+1:225m??21228.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#46/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:35+1:2400:37+1:242m??31297.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#47/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:57+1:2800:59+1:302m??31324.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:08+1:2502:10+1:252m??31394.04716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#49/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  03:38+3403:40+372m??31462.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#50/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:02+5804:04+592m??31474.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:317.0
#51/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+54-??31481.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.