Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:41:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:41:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week using 22691/22693

16937/Σ mumbai -delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 17 2013 (20:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1535 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 840 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+6??10.06514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2009:13+233m??151.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+2210:30+176m??1119.037293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+3010:58+255m??1133.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+212m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1912:45+212m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2515:10+2115m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-117:15+55m??1564.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+919:30+125m??1748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4320:40+512m??1833.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4721:05+525m??1840.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1721:30+1710m??1840.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1400:56+165m??21132.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1303:30+142m??21348.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#15/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+11-??21535.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.