Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:12:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:12:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to MUGR

16941/Σ Nanded Manuguru Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 18 2013 (07:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1301 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 20812/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 271 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17026/Secunderabad - Manuguru Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 330 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 3
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Manuguru/MUGR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Manuguru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)/20812
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:35+44310.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+4317:07+442m2122.069 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:58+4918:00+492m1181.076344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:23+5318:25+562m11111.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:14+5819:15+1:001m21163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
29 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30+5221:50+5320m51271.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Manuguru Express/17026
117 intermediate stations02:10700.0
#7/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+032971.078539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#8/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:49+2200:50+221m231055.048382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+1201:52+172m031103.036291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:09+2102:11+212m131113.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#11/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  02:46+2302:47+241m131158.064223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:01+2403:02+241m131173.057198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+2003:30+242m331198.047154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  03:39+2403:40+241m031205.046161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  03:51+3203:52+321m031213.067175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  03:57+3203:58+321m031219.075186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/--/CMWChimal Pahad  04:04+3604:05+371m031226.062180mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/--/TPYTadakalpudi  04:14+3904:15+391m031235.079147mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/--/BTPDBethampudi (1 PFs)  04:24+4104:25+431m131247.07122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:405.0
#20/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)05:05+3005:20+2615m131252.033117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#21/--/MUGR•Manuguru (1 PFs)•  06:50+23-131301.0-93mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.