Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to MUGR

16942/Σ Nanded Manuguru Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 18 2013 (07:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 602 km  1 xfers
#1. 12756/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17026/Secunderabad - Manuguru Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 330 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Manuguru/MUGR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Manuguru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express (PT)/12756
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:35+3??10.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+517:07+62m??122.082378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+1717:52+182m??181.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+2018:22+272m??1111.082385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:00+3419:02+352m??1163.044524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:28109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:30+621:50+1020m??1272.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Manuguru Express/17026
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#7/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+0??1272.078539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#8/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:49+1700:50+181m??2356.047380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1501:52+221m??2404.034290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:10+2802:11+291m??2414.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#11/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  02:46+3202:47+321m??2459.064223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:01+3203:02+331m??2474.057198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+2803:30+312m??2498.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??2507.037167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#15/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  03:51+3403:52+341m??2514.066174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  03:57-03:58-1m??2520.0-186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0616.0
#17/--/CMWChimal Pahad  04:04+3904:05+401m??2536.036148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/--/TPYTadakalpudi  04:14+4004:15+401m??2541.044135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  04:24+4004:25+411m??2548.07122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#20/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)05:10+1505:30+1620m??2553.033117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#21/--/MUGR•Manuguru (1 PFs)•  07:00+6-??2602.0-93mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.