Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:10:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Champaran from Amritsar, Ludhaina. Bi-weekly and telescopic.

16943/Σ Akal Takht Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Oct 18 2013 (10:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1428 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12318/Akal Takht Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 849 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Akal Takht Express (PT)/12318
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:23+306:25+32m??142.054237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+107:10+15m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+108:15+210m??1136.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#5/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+209:10+22m??1196.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+310:15+310m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+611:40+610m??1330.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1013:07+102m??1425.064268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)14:40+1214:50+1210m??1524.064196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1616:20+165m??1614.063174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:05+2820:15+2910m??1849.060 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:40+3:2022:50+3:2310m??1849.054 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+3:5404:05+4:0015m??21119.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (3 PFs)  04:43+4:0804:45+4:082m??21157.08489mNERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#15|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+4:1105:06+4:112m??21184.05099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#16|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58+4:2706:00+4:282m??21227.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#17|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22+4:3406:24+4:272m??21253.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#18|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+4:3406:50+4:365m??21268.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#19|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23+4:4107:25+4:422m??21305.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20|--|SGLSagauli Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+4:5707:45+5:002m??21328.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  08:01+5:2208:06+5:185m??21348.07172mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:33+6:0208:35+5:592m??21380.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:46+5:5708:48+5:592m??21389.06265mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  09:01+6:0709:03+6:082m??21402.01961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.0
#25|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+6:10-??21428.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.