Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:33:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:33:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Rameswaram Daily Ram Setu Exp

16946/Σ Howrah Rameswaram Daily Ram Setu Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Oct 18 2013 (11:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2328 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+24??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2816:35+285m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2818:05+265m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+4219:07+432m??1294.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+4919:40+492m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5820:40+595m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+1:1221:25+1:145m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+1:1322:10+1:1315m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:1923:57+1:192m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:1804:20+1:1820m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:4807:00+1:492m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+2:0307:40+2:041m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+2:1008:15+2:101m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:2910:20+1:2615m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+1:10-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:15+0??21663.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:43+419:45+52m??21688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:13+1320:15+132m??21719.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)20:43+1120:45+112m??21754.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40+1421:50+2610m??21822.08045mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#21%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)22:25+4022:26+411m??21868.0566mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#22%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:07+4123:08+451m??21907.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#23%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)23:27+4923:28+521m??21924.0366mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#24%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+5300:02+1:001m??31944.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:30+1:1200:32+1:122m??31975.08432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#26%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:2001:02+1:222m??32014.02463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1103:15+1010m??32064.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#28|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03+1404:05+152m??32117.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28+1604:30+222m??32142.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+135m??32154.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??32159.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32|--|KALKallal05:19+1605:20+171m??32172.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+202m??32194.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-606:35+55m??32215.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58+707:00+242m??32239.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25+3307:30+305m??32275.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#37|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58+3208:00+322m??32311.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#38|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14+008:15+01m??32318.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#39|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15-8-??32328.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.