Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Trivandrum Daily Kerala Exp

16948/Σ Howrah Trivandrum Daily Kerala Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Oct 18 2013 (12:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 11h 35m
#2. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+42310.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+601:30+75m32115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+703:00+65m02231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+804:07+102m02294.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+1504:38+152m02337.08036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+2305:37+245m32409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+3106:20+315m32437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2607:15+2420m42456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+3008:07+311m22527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+3008:45+311m22582.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+3209:10+325m02603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0709:33+1:081m02628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+2209:52+231m02646.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+1910:37+202m22678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+3210:59+331m02703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+352m02751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+3912:05+401m02789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:38+385m12820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+2714:10+2620m02881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+2915:03+301m22914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+3815:47+391m12978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANV•Annavaram (3 PFs)•  16:01+4316:02+441m12995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+4816:30+491m321032.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+4417:34+445m121082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+5417:58+551m021104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+5618:16+581m321124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:0518:50+1:071m321172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+4120:40+4215m621231.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+4421:15+451m321263.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+5121:48+521m021305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+5622:01+581m021320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+5122:46+521m321370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+4300:03+441m331487.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+2601:25+272m131525.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+22-831663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12695
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25+2331663.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m431732.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+252m131793.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#39/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+2617:55+262m231861.023355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+218:40+52m231877.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1320:15+143m031998.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2021:15+225m232057.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+2322:00+242m132107.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#44/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+923:10+113m132158.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#45/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+900:30+105m242214.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:42+201:45+73m142289.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)02:40+802:41+131m042344.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+1303:05+155m242360.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#49%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+2204:10+233m142420.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#50%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  04:27+3204:28+321m042438.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+3604:37+361m342446.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)04:46+3704:48+382m342455.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#53/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+4205:00+431m342468.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+3805:15+382m542475.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:57+3706:00+373m142516.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#56/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+3606:25+371m042540.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#57/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+10-142581.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.