Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UDAIPUR-TIRUPATI via Dadar (mumbai)

1696/Σ udaipur-tirupati train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (12:47)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  63 halts  Distance: 3070 km  1 xfers
#1. 12996/Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 948 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2122 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)/12996
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:40+721:42+72m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+522:19+62m??142.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  22:30+722:32+62m??156.060494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:30+200:10+940m??1114.073403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#6|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  00:34+1800:36+172m??2143.049441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:09+1201:20+911m??2170.076490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#8|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  01:59+1502:01+162m??2219.075436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#9|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  02:42+1902:44+182m??2270.047476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:30+1803:50+3020m??2306.077495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+3505:20+352m??2419.049313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1306:52+152m??2492.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+1808:09+1910m??2566.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:02+1809:04+172m??2637.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+2010:13+215m??2696.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+1911:13+212m??2765.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+2411:38+242m??2791.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:49138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:27+1213:29+122m??2929.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5119.0
#19/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+5-??2948.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:580.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??2948.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#21 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+152m??2991.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2617:20+302m??21038.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+2318:10+232m??21065.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2619:25+3910m??21129.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4520:55+1:055m??21204.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:0223:22+2:032m??21312.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:4000:55+1:4010m??31391.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2603:00+1:262m??31504.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+4204:20+455m??31541.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2305:25+242m??31580.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#31/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0206:10+1:052m??31649.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#32/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+552m??31678.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#33/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5807:25+582m??31718.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4608:40+5815m??31771.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0509:10+1:052m??31799.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#36/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1109:55+1:112m??31847.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#37/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0910:25+1:172m??31875.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#38/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:202m??31916.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#39/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1511:45+1:182m??31955.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2212:20+1:222m??31995.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#41/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1712:40+1:172m??32006.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1713:10+1:172m??32040.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4714:35+4810m??32081.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#44/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3515:15+415m??32091.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#45/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4715:55+482m??32132.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#46/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4716:30+472m??32162.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#47/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+917:45+222m??32195.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-119:30+95m??32280.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#49/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1421:05+153m??32400.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1722:10+195m??32460.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1822:55+182m??32510.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+175m??32561.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1101:15+145m??42616.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#54/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1301:45+142m??42648.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#55/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+142m??42675.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#56/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+902:53+143m??42692.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#57/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2303:13+222m??42715.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#58/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+252m??42721.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+372m??42737.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+272m??42746.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#61/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+504:50+155m??42763.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#62/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1505:26+152m??42773.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#63%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1806:30+313m??42823.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4306:47+422m??42841.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4706:56+472m??42849.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#66/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4507:10+452m??42858.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#67/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+522m??42870.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+522m??42878.03610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#69/==/KPYKarunagappalli  07:53+4507:55+442m??42892.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3008:40+305m??42919.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#71/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3208:55+312m??42931.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#72/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+332m??42943.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#73/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3709:15+362m??42952.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#74/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+109:20+02m??42955.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#75/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??42981.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#76/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+265m??42984.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#77/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3610:35+362m??43001.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#78/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??43013.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#79/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+272m??43021.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#80/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+3311:32+332m??43036.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#81/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2112:10+215m??43054.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#82%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+14-??43070.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.