Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:58:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:58:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UDAIPUR-TIRUPATI via Dadar (mumbai)

1696/Σ udaipur-tirupati train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (12:47)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  62 halts  Distance: 3067 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12996/Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2122 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 3
  T T S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)/12996
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -21:35+0310.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:40+621:42+72m114.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+522:19+52m2142.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  22:30+522:32+42m0156.060494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:30+200:10+940m01114.070403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#6!%%!%NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  00:35+1900:36+201m02143.038441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#7!%%!%NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:18+901:20+112m32170.076490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#8%--%MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  01:59+1602:01+162m02219.073436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#9%--%JAOJaora (2 PFs)  02:43+1902:44+191m02270.043476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:30+2003:50+3120m62303.077495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+382m02417.049314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1006:52+112m02490.073121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:53+1908:03+1910m12564.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:01+1709:03+182m42634.05920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:03+1210:08+155m22693.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+1411:13+152m32762.06812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+1711:38+172m22789.07727mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:26+1413:29+123m62927.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5118.0
#19/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+5-32945.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 4m
10 intermediate stations15:570.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:57+1516:00+133m52945.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:37+2716:40+293m52987.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+3317:20+382m221034.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:07+3518:10+383m121062.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+4419:25+4210m421126.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+1:0120:55+1:055m321201.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:1223:22+2:132m221309.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:5100:55+1:5210m331388.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1:3703:00+1:363m131501.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+5404:20+595m331538.037431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:24+4005:25+411m131577.071370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#31/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:23+4306:25+462m131645.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#32/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0706:50+1:052m031674.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#33/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:28+1:0207:30+1:012m031715.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+5908:40+1:0615m331767.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1409:10+1:152m031795.067 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#36/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1709:55+1:172m031843.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#37/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1410:25+1:202m031871.074 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#38/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:202m031912.055 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#39/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:202m131952.070144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:19+1:2512:20+1:251m131991.036147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#41/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:39+1:1912:40+1:191m032003.069145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#42/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:09+1:1813:10+1:191m032036.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4814:35+5010m332077.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#44/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3815:15+355m132087.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#45/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5315:55+542m232129.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#46/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+5516:30+552m232159.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#47/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2417:45+305m332192.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+619:30+162m032276.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#49/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+2521:05+263m132397.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+335m232456.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+3222:55+322m132507.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2923:50+305m232557.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+2101:15+235m242613.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+242m042644.04233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#55/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:24+1902:25+261m142671.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#56/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+2402:53+263m142688.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#57/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:19+281m042712.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:26+2903:27+311m142718.06212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#59/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:42+3503:43+421m042734.03217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:00+3804:02+382m142743.01814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#61/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:00+1005:10+1610m242760.0209mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:299.0
#62/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:39+1205:40+151m042769.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#63%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:35+2806:38+373m242820.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#64%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:58+4806:59+481m042837.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  07:08+5107:09+511m342845.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#66/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:19+5107:21+512m142854.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#67/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:35+4807:36+491m342867.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+4907:47+492m042875.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#69/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  08:01+5108:02+511m042888.03413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:50+3408:55+345m142915.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:08+3509:09+351m042928.06718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#72/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:19+3709:20+361m042939.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:29+3809:30+381m042948.03117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#74/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:36+3809:37+381m042951.08319mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#75/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:56+4009:57+401m042978.01119mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#76/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+435m242980.05212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#77/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:35+4910:36+511m042997.05329mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#78/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:50+5110:51+551m043010.01847mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#79/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:19+4011:20+481m043018.05923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#80/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:35+4911:36+511m143033.03851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#81/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+4312:10+465m143051.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#82%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+41-143067.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.