Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:06:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:06:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from GDR to NED

16960/Σ Gudur Nanded Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (08:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 915 km  1 xfers
#1. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12753/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 11 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50-??10.09819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#2/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??131.07227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??138.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#4/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??173.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??189.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??1127.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??1155.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:17-21:19-2m??1205.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m??1220.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??1262.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??1294.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)23:59-00:01-2m??1349.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#13/==/KMT•Khammam (2 PFs)•  00:33-00:35-2m??2394.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??2441.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15-02:17-2m??2501.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2512.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:40--??2643.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12753 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:00-09:20-20m??2643.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#19|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??2752.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??2804.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m??2833.052344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#22|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??2892.031378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#23!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:20--??2915.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.