Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain!

16970/Σ Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Oct 20 2013 (08:09)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1635 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 486 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 29m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1143 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+3510.03451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:06+222:08+22m213.05050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+522:40+72m2128.07535mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:54+922:56+92m1146.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:14+1023:16+102m1164.03745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:12+700:17+105m1299.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1401:07+142m42169.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+602:10+75m32228.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+1702:33+172m22258.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+1703:07+202m32297.08212mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+2904:04+292m22372.07712mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:14+2905:16+332m52462.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+2705:58+272m52486.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 4m
15 intermediate stations02:246.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:22+1908:25+183m42492.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:02+3409:05+383m52534.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+3809:48+335m02581.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:32+3210:35+313m02609.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3711:45+415m32673.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+4212:15+421m22701.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+4613:10+5710m52748.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1:0415:00+1:062m32856.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0416:15+1:0710m12935.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#23|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1016:50+1:122m12970.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:2317:15+1:252m12998.049458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2017:45+1:222m121021.030445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5427.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  18:39+5418:44+535m121048.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+5119:10+502m221074.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+3419:45+385m321085.062431mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m121098.080406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:19+5220:20+541m121124.060370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:43+5120:48+505m121147.049379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#32/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:13+4221:15+432m121167.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4121:45+412m121192.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+4722:10+572m221221.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#35/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+5622:50+562m121262.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:0123:45+1:095m621314.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+1:5900:15+2:062m131342.024 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2358.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:1602:40+1:152m131400.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3004:15+305m231433.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+3904:45+382m131466.053458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#41/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:08+3905:09+501m131487.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+5705:45+582m131524.042636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#43%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+4706:20+482m131547.058683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#44%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:01+5407:02+551m131587.056897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:24+5707:25+581m131608.035912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#46/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:59+4608:00+461m131628.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1408:15+1:125m131630.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+1:01-431635.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.