Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain!

16970/Σ Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Oct 20 2013 (08:09)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 1630 km  1 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1143 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+422:40+62m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+822:59+82m??146.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+423:31+52m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+600:20+85m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+1601:08+162m??2171.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+1102:10+135m??2230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+1702:33+182m??2259.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+2103:07+242m??2298.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+2704:04+272m??2373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+192m??2463.03618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+2205:58+242m??2487.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+508:20+52m??2487.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#15 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1809:00+212m??2530.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+3109:48+265m??2577.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1810:35+192m??2604.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1811:45+225m??2668.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2412:15+241m??2697.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2413:10+3310m??2743.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+3915:00+402m??2851.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3616:15+3810m??2930.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#23|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4016:50+412m??2966.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+5117:15+542m??2994.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+4917:45+522m??21017.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2218:44+261m??21043.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2519:10+252m??21070.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+819:45+125m??21080.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+202m??21094.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m??21119.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+162m??21142.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#32/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+2421:05+372m??21162.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3421:35+352m??21188.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#34/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+3122:10+312m??21217.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#35/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+2722:50+272m??21257.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3123:45+375m??21310.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:1400:30+1:192m??31338.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+4702:40+492m??31395.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+704:15+105m??31428.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m??31462.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1905:09+392m??31482.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3905:45+392m??31520.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#43%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+302m??31543.059683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#44%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3107:02+322m??31583.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3407:25+342m??31603.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#46/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??31623.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4208:15+415m??31626.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+18-??31630.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.