Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:54:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:54:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from TVC to SNSI

16972/Σ Trivandrum Sai Nagar Shirdi Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 20 2013 (18:55)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1806 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 14m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 6h 6m
#2. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 308 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:45+2310.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:19+1910:20+201m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:45+2610:50+265m2165.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  11:15+3411:16+341m1192.03713mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+3011:40+302m01105.02411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:13+1312:14+211m11119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:33+2312:34+241m11136.0327mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:57+1513:00+193m11149.0428mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#9/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  13:34+913:35+121m01173.0579mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:10+1814:15+205m11206.0473mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/AWY•Aluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)•  14:40+2714:42+272m31225.08314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:58+2214:59+221m21248.04712mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:40+4015:43+413m21280.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+4716:45+1:0810m61313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+1:1517:15+1:172m241343.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+1:2117:30+1:242m21358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+1:1318:00+1:132m01374.03417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:45+5818:50+1:005m41399.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:29+1:0519:30+1:061m21445.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:49+1:1419:50+1:151m21468.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:10+1:2320:15+1:295m11488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:29+1:2920:30+1:301m11503.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:2620:50+1:261m01522.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:04+1:2721:05+1:281m11537.06212mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:19+1:3121:20+1:321m01551.05812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:44+1:2621:45+1:271m01574.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:10+1:0710m11621.02124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+4800:12+482m12642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+5200:50+552m22684.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:17+5701:18+1:001m12716.07214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:46+1:0401:47+1:051m12749.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:03+1:0702:04+1:101m02765.05215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:21+1:0802:22+1:101m02779.07328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:55+1:1402:56+1:171m12819.07722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:39+1:2803:40+1:301m12874.07811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:01+1:3604:02+1:401m12902.0605mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+1:4504:45+1:4810m12935.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:19+1:5705:20+2:051m12963.0506mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:41+2:0505:42+2:081m22981.04123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  06:55+1:4806:56+1:521m121031.06522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:09140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:05+2:2909:10+2:335m221171.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3875.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:48+2:3610:50+2:432m221246.04511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#43%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+2:0813:45+2:095m021374.056 CRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2:1515:10+2:165m521449.040 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+2:1916:00+2:191m821482.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)/12131 - Buffer: 4m
22 intermediate stations06:0316.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m521498.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+2822:25+303m421516.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#48/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:23+5023:28+455m021584.023293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#49/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:05+3100:10+315m131598.072589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#50/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:52+4200:55+423m131648.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#51/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4501:55+475m231721.041 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:59+3103:00+311m131765.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#53/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:45+24-131806.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.