Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:06:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:06:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Amritsar- Ludhiana- Ambala-Roorkee- Moradabad- Lucknow- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- KODERMA (Catch 2nd train here )- Nawadih- Giridih.

16973/Σ Punjab to Jharkhand (via Koderma, Jh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 21 2013 (00:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 3m  3 halts  Distance: 1506 km  1 xfers
#1. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 27h 1m Distance: 1473 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 23h 9m
#2. 53370/Koderma - Kawar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 53m Distance: 33 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 15:38 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nawadih/NWDH


1 xfers. 3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Nawadih

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??142.054237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m??178.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??1136.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#5/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)•  16:55-17:00-5m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m??1300.050276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:18-18:28-10m??1330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#8/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??1365.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??1383.069239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03141.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:25-21:32-7m??1524.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52-22:57-5m??1614.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:40-03:05-25m??2849.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55128.0
#13!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m??2977.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:45196.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:50-10:05-15m??21173.01682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)11:15-11:35-20m??21191.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  12:14-12:16-2m??21246.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:47-12:49-2m??21294.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  13:07-13:09-2m??21311.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??21328.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:28-14:33-5m??21397.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:36-15:38-2m??21473.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Kawar Passenger (UnReserved)/53370
0 intermediate stations-15:-380.0
#22|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:45-??31473.039399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#23|--|KQRTKoderma Town (6 PFs)  15:01-15:03-2m??31483.046394mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24|--|MHSAMaheshpur A Cabin (1 PFs)  15:15-15:16-1m??31493.040390mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25|--|NWSINawal Sahi Halt (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??31501.041381mECRDomchanch, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26|--|NWDH•Nawadih (2 PFs)•  15:38-15:40-2m??31506.044387mECRDistt: Koderma, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.