Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TIRUPATI UDAIPUT via gwalior-sufficient buffer time-all trains run daily

1698/Σ tirupati udaipur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (13:15)
  
  
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 3513 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2721 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 792 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:33-13:34-1m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55-13:58-3m??1161.07918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:17-14:18-1m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35-15:45-10m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55-16:58-3m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50-22:00-10m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55-03:57-2m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00-10:15-15m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  14:40-14:41-1m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26-17:29-3m??21747.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:01-1m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m??21942.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??32332.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??32471.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55-07:07-12m??32624.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??32721.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 7h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??32721.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#40/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m??32760.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#41/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??32787.053177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m??32839.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#43%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27-18:29-2m??32863.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#44|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??32891.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m??32919.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m??32936.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m??32956.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#48|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m??32988.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#49%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m??33016.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#50%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34-22:36-2m??33073.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#51%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m??33078.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#52%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m??33133.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#53%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??43184.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#54%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m??43213.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40131.0
#55%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??43344.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#56|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05-04:25-20m??43399.062403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#57%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34-05:36-2m??43470.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#58%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11-06:13-2m??43509.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#59!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35--??43513.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.