Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from HWH to PRLI

16988/Σ Howrah Parli Vaijanath Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 23 2013 (06:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1384 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 57539/Akola Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 300 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI


1 xfers. 34 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Parli Vaijnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+15??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1515:35+165m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2817:32+297m??1250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+2618:30+272m??1313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3120:03+2915m??1414.062198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+2321:43+262m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+4822:31+482m??1587.067 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+3400:45+3615m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+4202:25+4010m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2503:25+275m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+4203:48+422m??2897.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+5105:15+512m??21002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+5406:02+542m??21070.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+3707:30+4010m??21131.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+5408:35+543m??21210.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+3910:10+403m??21305.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4011:15+405m??21384.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/57539
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#18|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:15+2??21384.048284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  14:26+514:27+61m??21393.072317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  14:37+914:38+111m??21405.069319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  14:49+1214:50+171m??21418.067358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  15:01+2015:02+211m??21430.051420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23|--|JUKJaulka  15:14+2315:15+241m??21440.055471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|KXXKata Road  15:29+2315:30+241m??21453.047525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+222m??21463.069555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  15:54+2415:55+241m??21474.046504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  16:04+2416:05+251m??21480.065494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  16:09+2916:10+341m??21485.062497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  16:19+3516:20+381m??21494.056534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  16:29+4016:30+421m??21503.064476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  16:38+4516:40+482m??21511.063466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  16:49+5016:50+541m??21521.067441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??21527.027433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  17:04+5317:05+551m??21530.052434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  17:14+5617:15+591m??21538.068439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  17:19+017:20+01m??21543.054449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#37|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  17:24+1:0217:25+1:051m??21546.045461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??21553.034429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  17:44+5917:45+1:031m??21558.082415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#40|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  17:53+1:0617:55+1:072m??21569.037391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??21575.046393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0218:15+1:091m??21582.010409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#43|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  19:15+2619:20+1:055m??21592.053384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  19:34+1:0919:35+1:131m??21604.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  19:44+1:1519:45+1:201m??21610.014403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#46|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+5520:30+1:072m??21620.070411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  20:39-20:40-1m??21631.028420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#48|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  20:54+1:0120:55+1:081m??21637.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??21641.044403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#50|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  21:18+1:0421:20+1:072m??21654.035381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#51|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  21:44+3621:45+371m??21668.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#52|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??21673.013405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#53|--|PRLI•Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)•  22:40+5-??21684.0-461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.