Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from PURI to PRLI

16989/Σ Puri Parli Vaijanath Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 23 2013 (06:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2217 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1432 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 785 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+2??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+417:51+51m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20+718:50+1230m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+2119:23+212m??187.05710mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1819:54+182m??1115.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1920:09+192m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+2120:37+222m??1170.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+2221:05+1810m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+122m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+2523:13+242m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+2900:35+3425m??2408.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:19+3301:21+332m??2462.070 ECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43-01:45-2m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+3702:40+3315m??2533.052228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  03:43+4203:45+422m??2588.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+5104:25+502m??2638.068248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+5304:47+532m??2661.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+4205:25+4410m??2674.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55+1:0106:10+1:0215m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:1106:57+1:112m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:1307:17+1:132m??2792.066361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!%%!%MSMD•Mahasamund (2 PFs)•  07:45+1:1207:47+1:122m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+3909:55+3920m??2877.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+2910:17+292m??2905.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+3510:45+355m??2914.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+5411:07+542m??2944.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1:0311:30+1:052m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:0512:37+1:062m??21048.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+1:1013:23+1:092m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1263.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:0614:45+1:0610m??21179.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0678.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:0615:54+1:063m??21257.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+5917:33+1:003m??21353.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:0618:30+1:065m??21432.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#34/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-620:00+1210m??21432.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#35|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2521:15+271m??21511.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#36|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+2722:00+281m??21559.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#37|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+723:45+225m??21640.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+4000:15+492m??31668.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#39|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+5500:50+551m??31702.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#40|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2602:30+4020m??31732.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#41|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+604:52+3422m??31795.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#42|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+4205:30+455m??31828.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#43|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2907:00+293m??31907.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#44|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1907:45+202m??31943.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#45|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+509:00+910m??31980.049516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#46|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+210:10+115m??32033.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#47|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+710:45+82m??32063.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#48|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-512:55+1415m??32170.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#49|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  14:00-2-??32217.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.